2023–24 Israeli Premier League

Appearance move to sidebar hide

Israeli Premier League
Season2023–24
Dates26 August 2023 – 25 May 2024
ChampionsMaccabi Tel Aviv
RelegatedHapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Tel Aviv
UEFA Champions LeagueMaccabi Tel Aviv
UEFA Europa League (via State Cup)Maccabi Petah Tikva
UEFA Conference LeagueMaccabi Haifa
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Matches played227
Goals scored571 (2.52 per match)
Top goalscorerDean David (20 goals) / Eran Zahavi (20 goals)
Biggest home winMaccabi Haifa 5–0 Maccabi Petah Tikva (14 January 2024 (2024-01-14))
Biggest away winHapoel Tel Aviv 0–5 Maccabi Tel Aviv (26 September 2023 (2023-09-26))
F.C. Ashdod 0–5 Maccabi Haifa (25 February 2024 (2024-02-25))
Highest scoringBeitar Jerusalem 4–4 Hapoel Be'er Sheva (23 December 2023 (2023-12-23))
Longest winning run10 ‍–‍ Maccabi Tel Aviv
Longest unbeaten run16 ‍–‍ Maccabi Haifa
Longest winless run10 — Hapoel Tel Aviv
Longest losing run5 — 4 Teams
Highest attendance29,842
Maccabi Haifa 0-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
(11 May 2024 (2024-05-11))
2022–23 2024–25 → All statistics correct as of 17 May 2024.

The 2023–24 Israeli Premier League, also known as Ligat ONE ZERO for sponsorship reasons, was the 25th season since the introduction of the Israeli Premier League in 1999 and the 82nd season of top-tier football in Israel.

Teams

The league consisted of fourteen teams; twelve sides from the previous season and two promoted teams from the 2022–23 Liga Leumit (Maccabi Petah Tikva and Hapoel Petah Tikva). Maccabi Petah Tikva returned to the top flight after a single season, while Hapoel Petah Tikva returned after 9 seasons (for the first time since the 2014–15 season). They replaced the 2022–23 Israeli Premier League bottom two teams, Ironi Kiryat Shmona and Sektzia Ness Ziona.

Stadiums and locations

Team Location Stadium Capacity
Beitar Jerusalem Jerusalem Teddy Stadium 31,733
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin Doha Stadium 8,500
F.C. Ashdod Ashdod Yud-Alef Stadium 7,800
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Be'er Sheva Turner Stadium 16,126
Hapoel Hadera Hadera Netanya Stadium 13,610
Hapoel Haifa Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium 30,942
Hapoel Jerusalem Jerusalem Teddy Stadium 31,733
Hapoel Petah Tikva Petah Tikva HaMoshava Stadium 11,500
Hapoel Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Bloomfield Stadium 29,400
Maccabi Bnei Reineh Reineh Green Stadium 5,200
Maccabi Haifa Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium 30,942
Maccabi Netanya Netanya Netanya Stadium 13,610
Maccabi Petah Tikva Petah Tikva HaMoshava Stadium 11,500
Maccabi Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Bloomfield Stadium 29,400
Beitar Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Teddy Stadium
Bloomfield Stadium
Green Stadium
Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Hadera
Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Netanya Stadium
Sammy Ofer Stadium
HaMoshava Stadium
F.C. Ashdod Bnei Sakhnin Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Yud-Alef Stadium Doha Stadium Turner Stadium

Personnel and sponsorship

Team President Manager Captain Kitmaker Shirt sponsor
Beitar Jerusalem Israel Barak Abramov Israel Barak Yitzhaki Israel Ofir Kriaf Umbro Geshem Holdings
Bnei Sakhnin Israel Mohammed Abu Younes Israel Slobodan Drapić Israel Maroun Gantous Le Coq Sportif White - Sakhnin Dairy
F.C. Ashdod Israel Rafi Niddam Israel Eli Levy Israel Tom Ben Zaken Nike Radio Jerusalem
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel Alona Barkat Israel Elyaniv Barda Israel Miguel Vítor Umbro Victory
Hapoel Hadera Israel Yakir Schwartz Israel Haim Silvas Israel Menashe Zalka Umbro BTB
Hapoel Haifa Israel Yoav Katz Israel Ronny Levy Israel Dor Malul Diadora Leos
Hapoel Jerusalem Israel Yotam Karmon Israel Ziv Arie Israel Ofek Bitton Legea Alon Ventures
Hapoel Tel Aviv United States David Mincberg Israel Salim Tuama Israel Dan Einbinder Adidas Hcsra Insurance
Hapoel Petah Tikva Israel Almog Portman Israel Benyamin Lam Israel Ram Levy Lotto Mivne Group
Maccabi Bnei Reineh Israel Saeed Basoul Israel Sharon Mimer Israel Eyad Hutba Zeus Sport Boneh Renih
Maccabi Haifa Israel Ya'akov Shahar Israel Messay Dego Israel Lior Refaelov Adidas Volvo
Maccabi Netanya Israel Eyal Segal Israel Marco Balbul Israel Aviv Avraham Lotto
Maccabi Petah Tikva Israel Avraham Luzon Israel Ran Kojok Israel Mohammed Hindy Kelme Jucky
Maccabi Tel Aviv Cyprus Jack Angelides Republic of Ireland Robbie Keane Israel Sheran Yeini Fila Israel Canada
Managerial changes
Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming manager Date of appointment
Bnei Sakhnin Israel Kobi Refua End of contract 20 May 2023 Pre-season Israel Slobodan Drapić 20 May 2023
Ashdod Israel Ran Ben Shimon Mutual agreement Israel Eli Levy
Maccabi Haifa Israel Barak Bakhar Signed by Red Star Belgrade Israel Messay Dego
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel Haim Silvas Mutual agreement Greece Michael Valkanis 3 June 2023
Maccabi Tel Aviv Spain Aitor Karanka Sacked 25 June 2023 Republic of Ireland Robbie Keane 26 June 2023
Hapoel Tel Aviv Australia Michael Valkanis Signed by Ajax 30 October 2023 7th Spain Borja Lema 30 October 2023
Maccabi Netanya Israel Ran Kojok Sacked 23 December 2023 11th Israel Guy Tzarfati 24 December 2023
Maccabi Petah Tikva Israel Benyamin Lam 2 January 2024 10th Israel Ran Kojok 5 January 2024
Hapoel Hadera Israel Nissim Avitan 16 January 2024 13th Israel Haim Silvas 17 January 2024
Hapoel Tel Aviv Spain Borja Lema 27 January 2024 7th Israel Salim Tuama (Temporary) 27 January 2024
Beitar Jerusalem Israel Yossi Abukasis Left 31 January 2024 8th Israel Gal Cohen (Temporary) 1 February 2024
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel Salim Tuama (Temporary) Caretaking spell over 6 February 2024 8th Israel Yossi Abukasis 6 February 2024
Hapoel Petah Tikva Israel Ofer Tesselpepe Sacked 11 February 2024 14th Israel Benyamin Lam 12 February 2024
Beitar Jerusalem Israel Gal Cohen (Temporary) Caretaking spell over 18 February 2024 11th Israel Barak Yitzhaki 19 February 2024
Maccabi Netanya Israel Guy Tzarfati Sacked 1 April 2024 11th Israel Marco Balbul 1 April 2024
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel Yossi Abukasis 28 April 2024 13th Israel Salim Tuama (Temporary) 28 April 2024
Foreign players

The number of foreign players were restricted to six per team, while only five could have been registered to a game.
In bold: Players that have been capped for their national team.

Club Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Non-visa player
Beitar Jerusalem Portugal Miguel Silva Bulgaria Plamen Galabov Ivory Coast Ismaila Soro Georgia (country) Nika Khorkheli Costa Rica Mayron George Nigeria Fred Friday Russia Grigori Morozov
Bnei Sakhnin Cyprus Konstantinos Sotiriou Belgium Stéphane Oméonga Romania Adrian Păun Argentina Claudio Spinelli State of Palestine Alaa Aldeen Hassan
State of Palestine Abed Yassin
F.C. Ashdod Uganda Timothy Awany Scotland Clark Robertson Ghana Montari Kamaheni Cameroon Martin Ndzie Ghana Ebenezer Mamatah Democratic Republic of the Congo Jordan Botaka France Jordan Sebban
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Portugal Hélder Lopes Gabon André Biyogo Poko Romania Antonio Sefer Netherlands Imran Oulad Omar Colombia Déinner Quiñones Kazakhstan Artur Shushenachev Argentina Mariano Bareiro
Bulgaria Yoni Stoyanov
Argentina Máximo Levi
Hapoel Hadera Senegal Mamadou Mbodj Nigeria Philip Ipole Croatia Josip Tomašević Belgium Samy Bourard Ghana Godsway Donyoh Nigeria James Adeniyi Serbia Nikola Đurković
Hapoel Haifa Republic of the Congo Fernand Mayembo Belarus Denis Polyakov Liberia Mohammed Kamara Brazil Felipe Santos Belarus Dmitry Antilevsky The Gambia Jalo Korka Lebanon George Diba
Hapoel Petah Tikva Austria Nico Antonitsch Ecuador Jean Quiñónez Haiti Djimy Alexis England Dennis Adeniran Ghana Gilbert Koomson Nigeria Fortune Bassey Guatemala Matan Peleg
Hapoel Jerusalem Nigeria Adebayo Adeleye Ivory Coast Yao Eloge Koffi Angola Capita Ivory Coast Cédric Franck Don Cameroon Kévin Soni Netherlands Jelle Duin
Hapoel Tel Aviv Lithuania Emilijus Zubas Republic of the Congo Bryan Passi Slovenia Alen Ožbolt The Gambia Bubacarr Tambedou Republic of the Congo Mavis Tchibota
Colombia David Cuperman
United States Matthew Frank
Maccabi Bnei Reineh Serbia Nemanja Ljubisavljević Guinea-Bissau Sambinha Nigeria Muhammed Usman Edu Venezuela Freddy Vargas Panama Freddy Góndolaa Hungary Márk Koszta State of Palestine Abdallah Jaber
State of Palestine Omar Nahfaoui
Maccabi Haifa France Pierre Cornud Haiti Frantzdy Pierrot Senegal Abdoulaye Seck Angola Show Croatia Lorenco Šimić Niger Ali Mohamed
Germany Erik Shuranov
Sweden Daniel Sundgren
United States Kenny Saief
Russia Daniil Lesovoy
Maccabi Netanya Georgia (country) Saba Khvadagiani France Nassim Ouammou Cameroon Boris Enow Serbia Igor Zlatanović Ghana Ibrahim Tanko Ukraine Stanislav Bilenkyi
Maccabi Petah Tikva Cyprus Andreas Karo Benin Moïse Adiléhou Nigeria Ibraheem Jabaar Slovenia Luka Štor Mali Saliou Guindo Argentina Marco Wolff
Maccabi Tel Aviv Spain Enric Saborit Netherlands Derrick Luckassen Angola Felício Milson Portugal Kiko Bondoso Panama Orlando Mosquera Ghana Henry Addo Netherlands Joris van Overeem
Brazil Daniel Tenenbaum

Regular season

Regular season table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 26 19 5 2 55 20 +35 62 Qualification for the Championship round
2 Maccabi Haifa 26 17 6 3 55 18 +37 55
3 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 26 15 4 7 45 19 +26 49
4 Hapoel Haifa 26 14 5 7 38 32 +6 47
5 Maccabi Bnei Reineh 26 8 10 8 27 26 +1 34
6 Bnei Sakhnin 26 7 13 6 26 31 −5 33
7 Hapoel Jerusalem 26 8 7 11 28 33 −5 31 Qualification for the Relegation round
8 Maccabi Petah Tikva 26 8 6 12 31 48 −17 30
9 Maccabi Netanya 26 8 4 14 29 41 −12 28
10 Hapoel Hadera 26 8 4 14 21 38 −17 28
11 Hapoel Tel Aviv 26 6 9 11 29 37 −8 26
12 Beitar Jerusalem 26 8 6 12 34 34 0 25
13 F.C. Ashdod 26 5 7 14 20 42 −22 22
14 Hapoel Petah Tikva 26 3 10 13 20 39 −19 19
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Goals scored; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Play-off.
Notes:
  1. ^ Maccabi Tel Aviv had 1 point deducted. but after appeal the 1 point was returned
  2. ^ Maccabi Haifa had 2 points deducted.
  3. ^ Bnei Sakhnin had 1 point deducted.
  4. ^ Hapoel Tel Aviv had 1 point deducted.
  5. ^ Beitar Jerusalem had 5 points deducted.

Regular season results

Home \ Away MTA MHA HHA HBS MBR BnS MPT HJE MNE HTA HAH BEI ASH HPT
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–1 3–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 4–0 2–1 2–1 4–2 1–1 1–0 4–1 2–0
Maccabi Haifa 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–0 1–1 5–0 2–1 4–0 0–0 1–0 1–1 4–0 2–1
Hapoel Haifa 0–1 0–3 1–0 1–2 1–2 2–2 2–3 2–1 4–3 2–0 3–2 2–0 1–1
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–1 2–1 4–0 4–2 1–2 1–1 3–0 2–0 0–0 3–0 1–0 1–0 3–0
Maccabi Bnei Reineh 2–2 2–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–1 1–3 1–2 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–1
Bnei Sakhnin 2–3 0–3 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–1 0–0
Maccabi Petah Tikva 1–2 3–2 0–3 1–4 1–0 5–1 1–1 1–0 3–0 1–0 0–3 1–2 2–0
Hapoel Jerusalem 1–2 1–2 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 3–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 1–1 3–2
Maccabi Netanya 1–5 2–3 1–2 1–0 1–1 0–1 0–1 2–1 2–1 1–3 0–3 1–0 4–1
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0–5 0–0 0–1 0–4 0–0 3–3 2–0 0–0 2–0 1–1 0–1 3–1 4–1
Hapoel Hadera 0–3 1–5 1–2 0–2 0–2 1–0 3–0 1–1 1–4 1–0 0–3 1–1 1–0
Beitar Jerusalem 0–1 0–2 1–2 4–4 1–2 1–1 3–2 1–0 0–0 0–3 2–0 1–1 2–2
F.C. Ashdod 1–4 0–5 0–1 1–3 1–0 0–1 1–1 2–0 0–2 2–1 0–1 1–2 2–0
Hapoel Petah Tikva 0–0 2–2 0–2 1–0 0–1 1–1 2–2 1–2 2–0 0–0 0–2 1–0 1–1
Source: "Ligat Ha'Al – Matches".
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Championship round

Key numbers for pairing determination (number marks position after 26 games)

Rounds
27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th
1 – 6
2 – 5
3 – 4
1 – 2
5 – 3
6 – 4
2 – 6
3 – 1
4 – 5
1 – 4
2 – 3
6 – 5
3 – 6
4 – 2
5 – 1
6 – 1
5 – 2
4 – 3
2 – 1
3 – 5
4 – 6
6 – 2
1 – 3
5 – 4
3 – 2
4 – 1
5 – 6
6 – 3
2 – 4
1 – 5

Championship round table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MTA MHA HBS HHA MBR BnS
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv (C) 36 26 7 3 75 25 +50 85 Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round 1–1 3–0 4–0 2–0 2–0
2 Maccabi Haifa 36 23 7 6 75 28 +47 74 Qualification for the Conference League second qualifying round 0–1 4–1 0–2 1–2 1–0
3 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 36 19 4 13 55 40 +15 61 1–0 1–4 2–1 2–1 2–1
4 Hapoel Haifa 36 18 5 13 48 47 +1 59 0–3 0–2 2–0 2–0 1–2
5 Maccabi Bnei Reineh 36 11 11 14 38 44 −6 44 2–3 1–5 1–0 0–1 2–2
6 Bnei Sakhnin 36 10 15 11 39 46 −7 44 1–1 1–2 4–1 2–1 0–2
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Goals scored; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Play-off.
(C) Champions
Notes:
  1. ^ Maccabi Haifa had 2 points deducted.
  2. ^ Bnei Sakhnin had 1 point deducted.

Relegation round

Relegation round table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts HJE MPT MNE ASH BEI HAH HTA HPT
7 Hapoel Jerusalem 33 12 7 14 38 39 −1 43 2–0 3–0 2–1 2–0
8 Maccabi Petah Tikva 33 11 7 15 44 57 −13 40 Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round 0–2 0–1 4–2 4–1
9 Maccabi Netanya 33 11 5 17 36 48 −12 38 1–0 0–3 1–2 0–1
10 F.C. Ashdod 33 9 10 14 29 45 −16 37 3–1 0–0 1–0
11 Beitar Jerusalem 33 11 8 14 45 40 +5 36 1–1 0–0 0–1
12 Hapoel Hadera 33 10 6 17 28 49 −21 36 0–4 2–2 0–1 1–1
13 Hapoel Tel Aviv (R) 33 8 10 15 35 51 −16 33 Relegation to Liga Leumit 0–2 1–5 1–1
14 Hapoel Petah Tikva (R) 33 4 12 17 25 51 −26 24 1–0 1–3 0–2
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Goals scored; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Play-off.
(R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ Maccabi Petah Tikva qualified for the Europa League second qualifying round by winning the 2023–24 Israel State Cup.
  2. ^ Beitar Jerusalem had 5 points deducted.
  3. ^ Hapoel Tel Aviv had 1 point deducted.

Season statistics

Top scorers

As of 25 May 2024
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Israel Dean David Maccabi Haifa 20
Israel Eran Zahavi Maccabi Tel Aviv 20
3 Haiti Frantzdy Pierrot Maccabi Haifa 18
4 Israel Guy Melamed Hapoel Haifa 17
5 Israel Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem 12
Israel Elad Madmon Hapoel Hadera
7 Israel Tomer Yosefi Hapoel Haifa 11

Notes

  1. ^ Matches 3–12
  2. ^ Matches 3–18
  3. ^ Matches 21–31
  4. ^ a b The team play their home games at a neutral venue because their own ground does not meet league requirements.

References

  1. ^ Lipkin, Gidi (31 March 2022). "ONE ZERO League: A new sponsor for the Israeli football". One (in Hebrew). Retrieved 29 May 2022.
  2. ^ "קובי רפואה הודיע: "מסיים את תפקידי בסכנין בתום העונה" - וואלה! ספורט". וואלה!. 22 April 2023. Retrieved 12 October 2023.
  3. ^ "נשאר בליגת העל: סלובודן דראפיץ' מונה למאמן בני סכנין - וואלה! ספורט". וואלה!. 17 May 2023. Retrieved 12 October 2023.
  4. ^ a b "סוף עידן: רן בן שמעון עוזב את מ.ס. אשדוד. אלי לוי המאמן הבא - וואלה! ספורט". וואלה!. 19 May 2023. Retrieved 12 October 2023.
  5. ^ צנציפר, נדב (19 May 2023). "עכשיו זה רשמי: ברק בכר חתם בכוכב האדום בלגרד ועוזב את מכבי חיפה". Ynet. Retrieved 12 October 2023 – via www.ynet.co.il.
  6. ^ צנציפר, נדב; גליקמן, איתן (20 May 2023). "דגו מונה למאמן מכבי חיפה, שחר: "נכשלנו עם מאמנים זרים"". Ynet. Retrieved 12 October 2023 – via www.ynet.co.il.
  7. ^ צנציפר, נדב (16 May 2023). "הפועל ת"א הודיעה: חיים סילבס לא ימשיך בעונה הבאה". Ynet. Retrieved 12 October 2023 – via www.ynet.co.il.
  8. ^ ספורט, Ynet (4 June 2023). "מקטאר למתחם וולפסון: מייקל ולקאניס מונה למאמן הפועל ת"א". Ynet. Retrieved 12 October 2023 – via www.ynet.co.il.
  9. ^ צנציפר, נדב (25 June 2023). "זעזוע בקריית שלום: אייטור קראנקה פוטר ממכבי ת"א". Ynet. Retrieved 12 October 2023 – via www.ynet.co.il.
  10. ^ "רובי קין מונה למאמנה החדש של מכבי תל אביב - וואלה! ספורט". וואלה!. 26 June 2023. Retrieved 12 October 2023.
  11. ^ Tuchman, Yaniv (20 June 2023). "The players' organization and the league administration have decided: move on to six foreigners in the Premier League". Walla! sports (in Hebrew). Retrieved 18 July 2023.
  12. ^ Pshehatzki, Motti (6 February 2024). "A point was deducted from Maccabi Tel Aviv following the events of the derby". Sports Channel (Israel) (in Hebrew). Retrieved 6 February 2024.
  13. ^ Ben Dor, Doron (11 September 2023). "The appeal was partially accepted: a point was deducted from Haifa". One (in Hebrew). Archived from the original on 8 February 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
  14. ^ Pshehatzki, Motti; et al. (5 March 2024). "A point more was deducted from Maccabi Haifa". Sports Channel (Israel). Retrieved 5 March 2024.
  15. ^ Zenziper, Eitan; Glickman, Nadav (5 October 2023). "The court decided: Bnei Sakhnin was penalized by a one point deduction". Ynet sport (in Hebrew). Archived from the original on 15 December 2023. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
  16. ^ a b Rakovsky, Ido (11 February 2024). "Hapoel Tel Aviv penalized by a point deduction for lighting flares and throwing objects in the game against Beitar Jerusalem". Haaretz (in Hebrew). Archived from the original on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  17. ^ a b Bachner, Michael; et al. (16 July 2023). "Beitar Jerusalem docked 4 points for next season after supporters' riot at cup final". The Times of Israel. Retrieved 12 October 2023.
  18. ^ a b Pshehatzki, Motti; et al. (4 March 2024). "A point more was deducted from Beitar Jerusalem". Sports Channel (Israel). Retrieved 4 March 2024.
  19. ^ Ben Dor, Doron (11 September 2023). "The appeal was partially accepted: a point was deducted from Haifa". One (in Hebrew). Archived from the original on 8 February 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
  20. ^ Pshehatzki, Motti; et al. (5 March 2024). "A point more was deducted from Maccabi Haifa". Sports Channel (Israel). Retrieved 5 March 2024.
  21. ^ Zenziper, Eitan; Glickman, Nadav (5 October 2023). "The court decided: Bnei Sakhnin was penalized by a one point deduction". Ynet sport (in Hebrew). Archived from the original on 15 December 2023. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
  22. ^ "League ONE ZERO stats". football.co.il. 17 May 2024. Retrieved 25 May 2024.