2023–24 Scottish Cup

Appearance move to sidebar hide 2023–24 Scottish Cup
Tournament details
CountryScotland
Dates12 August 2023 – 25 May 2024
Teams131
Defending championsCeltic
Final positions
ChampionsCeltic
Runner-upRangers
Tournament statistics
Matches played130
Goals scored477 (3.67 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)Bojan Miovski
Daizen Maeda
Cameron Ross
Michael Ruth
(4 goals)

The 2023–24 Scottish Cup (known as the Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup for sponsorship reasons) was the 139th season of Scotland's most prestigious football knockout competition. The 2023–24 edition marked the 150th anniversary of the tournament which was established in 1873–74. The winners qualify for the 2024–25 Europa League play-off round.

Celtic were the defending champions after defeating Inverness Caledonian Thistle in the 2023 final.

Calendar

Following an increase in the number of entries, an additional preliminary round was added to the competition format. Replays were also removed entirely from the tournament, having been restricted to just the Preliminary Round in the previous season.

Round Original date Number of fixtures Clubs New Entries Leagues entering at this round
Preliminary round one 12 August 2023 3 131 → 128 7 7 qualifiers
Preliminary round two 2 September 2023 26 128 → 102 48 48 licensed clubs
First round 23 September 2023 30 102 → 72 34 18 Highland League teams
16 Lowland League teams
Second round 28 October 2023 20 72 → 52 10 10 League Two teams
Third round 25 November 2023 20 52 → 32 20 10 Championship teams
10 League One teams
Fourth round 20 January 2024 16 32 → 16 12 12 Premiership teams
Fifth round 10 February 2024 8 16 → 8 None
Quarter-finals 9 March 2024 4 8 → 4 None
Semi-finals 20 & 21 April 2024 2 4 → 2 None
Final 25 May 2024 1 2 → 1 None

Preliminary round one

The draw for preliminary round one was made on 26 July 2023. The seven teams without a SFA club licence were required to be included in the first preliminary round draw – namely Abbey Vale (South of Scotland League champions), Beith Juniors (West of Scotland League champions), Carnoustie Panmure (Midlands League champions), Culter (North Region Juniors champions), Cupar Hearts (Amateur Cup winners), Loch Ness (North Caledonian League champions), and Luncarty (Cup Winners' Shield winners). They were drawn into three ties with Culter drawn to receive a bye to the second preliminary round.

Abbey Vale, Cupar Hearts, Loch Ness, and Luncarty all took part in the competition for the first time.

Matches

Carnoustie Panmure v Beith Juniors
12 August 2023 Carnoustie Panmure1–2 Beith Juniors Carnoustie
15:00 Stephen 46' Diver 32', 69' Stadium: Laing Park
Referee: Tom Danaher
Luncarty v Loch Ness
12 August 2023 Luncarty 3–1Loch NessLuncarty
15:00
  • Woolley 22'
  • Davies 30'
  • MacKie 81'
Race 67' Stadium: Brownlands Park
Referee: Jamie McCunnie
Abbey Vale v Cupar Hearts
12 August 2023 Abbey Vale0–5 Cupar Hearts New Abbey
14:00
  • Craig 24', 39'
  • Harris 60'
  • McGlashan 73', 89'
Stadium: Maryfield Park
Referee: Barry Cook

Preliminary round two

The draw for preliminary round two was made on 26 July 2023. Carluke Rovers are taking part in the competition for the first time having gained their SFA club licence, along with Glenafton Athletic who previously competed as a qualifier.

Teams in bold advanced to the first round.

East of Scotland League West of Scotland League Others

Premier Division

First Division

Second Division

Third Division

Premier Division

First Division

Second Division

Third Division

Fourth Division

Midlands League

North Caledonian League

North Region Junior Football League

South of Scotland League

Kingdom of Fife AFA

Matches

Beith Juniors v Bonnyton Thistle
2 September 2023 Beith Juniors 5–1Bonnyton ThistleBeith
14:00
  • Rossiter 43', 65'
  • Diver 55', 80'
  • Monk 83'
McAvoy 18' Stadium: Bellsdale Park
Attendance: 108
Referee: Stuart Broadfoot
Culter v Blackburn United
2 September 2023 Culter 3–2Blackburn UnitedPeterculter
14:30
  • Fraser 31'
  • Clark 43', 67'
Devine 47', 90' Stadium: Crombie Park
Referee: Sean Murdoch
Preston Athletic v Dundonald Bluebell
2 September 2023 Preston Athletic0–0 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
Dundonald Bluebell Prestonpans
15:00 Stadium: Pennypit Park
Attendance: 163
Referee: Regan Wallace
Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Tayport
2 September 2023 Hill of Beath Hawthorn0–1 Tayport Hill of Beath
15:00 Robertson 29' Stadium: Keir's Park
Attendance: 171
Referee: Jamie Wilkie
Dunbar United v Vale of Leithen
2 September 2023 Dunbar United 4–2Vale of LeithenDunbar
15:00
  • Barfoot 4', 78', 87'
  • Whitson 72'
Flynn 25', 53' Stadium: New Countess Park
Attendance: 257
Referee: Ross Menzies
Carluke Rovers v Dalbeattie Star
2 September 2023 Carluke Rovers2–3 (a.e.t.) Dalbeattie Star Carluke
14:00
  • McGurn 15'
  • Small 21'
  • Milligan 33', 59'
  • Hunter 114'
Stadium: John Cumming Stadium
Attendance: 230
Referee: Connor Ashwood
Tynecastle v Hutchison Vale
2 September 2023 Tynecastle0–1 Hutchison Vale Edinburgh
14:30 Chisholm 77' Stadium: Meggetland Sports Complex
Attendance: 110
Referee: Michael McCart
Jeanfield Swifts v Cupar Hearts
2 September 2023 Jeanfield Swifts 3–0Cupar HeartsPerth
12:30
  • McLeish 2'
  • Mollison 19'
  • Scott 88'
Stadium: Riverside Stadium
Attendance: 221
Referee: Joel Kennedy
St Andrews United v Haddington Athletic
2 September 2023 St Andrews United 1–0Haddington AthleticSt Andrews
14:30 Redpath 71' Stadium: Clayton Caravan Park Recreation Ground
Attendance: 382
Referee: Mike Roncone
Wigtown & Bladnoch v Auchinleck Talbot
2 September 2023 Wigtown & Bladnoch0–12 Auchinleck Talbot Wigtown
15:00
  • Boyd 1', 18', 23', 35'
  • Smith 6', 46', 58'
  • Henderson 8' (o.g.)
  • Wardrope 48'
  • Abed 75'
  • Kennedy 83', 90'
Stadium: Trammondford Park
Referee: Daniel Graves
Irvine Meadow v Dunipace
2 September 2023 Irvine Meadow1–2 Dunipace Irvine
15:00 Lennox 77'
  • Herron 16'
  • Ashe 89'
Stadium: Meadow Park
Attendance: 345
Referee: Terry Ormiston
Pollok v Benburb
2 September 2023 Pollok 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(3–0 p)
BenburbGlasgow
15:00 Forde 59', 67'
  • Fraser 27'
  • Black 30'
Stadium: Newlandsfield Park
Attendance: 874
Referee: Greg Soutar
Penalties
  • Mullen soccer ball with check mark
  • Duff soccer ball with check mark
  • McGregor soccer ball with check mark
  • soccer ball with red X
  • soccer ball with red X Fraser
  • soccer ball with red X Smith
Newton Stewart v Luncarty
2 September 2023 Newton Stewart1–4 Luncarty Newton Stewart
15:00 MacDonald 39'
  • Carlon 15'
  • Davies 49', 70', 75'
Stadium: Blairmount Park
Attendance: 176
Referee: Clyde Buchan
Sauchie Juniors v Burntisland Shipyard
2 September 2023 Sauchie Juniors 4–0Burntisland ShipyardSauchie
15:00
  • Thomson 36'
  • Payne 62', 87'
  • Fisher 89'
Stadium: Beechwood Park
Attendance: 125
Referee: Ryan Kennedy
St Cuthbert Wanderers v Dalkeith Thistle
2 September 2023 St Cuthbert Wanderers0–5 Dalkeith Thistle Kirkcudbright
15:00
  • Gould 11'
  • Brockie 72', 77'
  • Greig 83'
  • Brown 90+1'
Stadium: St Mary's Park
Referee: Steven Spence
Hawick Royal Albert v Golspie Sutherland
2 September 2023 Hawick Royal Albert1–2 Golspie Sutherland Hawick
15:00 Scholtes 55'
  • Cameron 31'
  • MacKenzie 76'
Stadium: Albert Park
Referee: Paul Timmons
Cumnock Juniors v Girvan
2 September 2023 Cumnock Juniors 1–0GirvanCumnock
15:00 McKernon 7' Stadium: Townhead Park
Attendance: 250
Referee: Brent Falconer
Creetown v Whitehill Welfare
2 September 2023 Creetown1–3 Whitehill Welfare Creetown
15:00 Jones 33'
  • O'Neill 50'
  • Ballard 52'
  • Devers 68'
Stadium: Castlecary Park
Referee: Josh Hay
Camelon Juniors v Newtongrange Star
2 September 2023 Camelon Juniors 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(4–3 p)
Newtongrange StarCamelon
14:30 Stadium: Carmuirs Park
Attendance: 400
Referee: Gary Hanvidge
Penalties
  • Sinclair soccer ball with check mark
  • McAllister soccer ball with check mark
  • soccer ball with red X
  • Smith soccer ball with check mark
  • Peddie soccer ball with check mark
  • soccer ball with red X Adam
  • soccer ball with check mark Nelson
  • soccer ball with red X Jones
  • soccer ball with check mark McKenzie
  • soccer ball with check mark Logan
Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare v Threave Rovers
2 September 2023 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare1–3 Threave Rovers Easthouses
14:30 Hill 42'
  • Potts 2'
  • Cairnie 25'
  • Sloan 38'
Stadium: Newbattle Complex
Referee: Chris Hughes
Kilwinning Rangers v Glasgow University
2 September 2023 Kilwinning Rangers 4–0Glasgow UniversityKilwinning
15:00
  • Boyd 2'
  • Mackin 29'
  • MacCalman 57'
  • Lewis 77'
Stadium: Buffs Park
Attendance: 172
Referee: Cameron Stirling
Broxburn Athletic v Lochee United
2 September 2023 Broxburn Athletic 3–0Lochee UnitedBroxburn
14:30
  • Locke 47', 63'
  • Turner 49'
Stadium: Albyn Park
Attendance: 320
Referee: Andy Gamble
Penicuik Athletic v Rutherglen Glencairn
2 September 2023 Penicuik Athletic 4–2Rutherglen GlencairnPenicuik
14:30
  • Wardlaw 16'
  • Forbes 57'
  • Melvin 72'
  • Buckle 84'
  • Fitzpatrick 51'
  • McManus 68'
Stadium: Montgomery Park
Attendance: 268
Referee: Jordan Curran
Glenafton Athletic v Darvel
2 September 2023 Glenafton Athletic0–3 Darvel New Cumnock
14:00 Stadium: Loch Park
Referee: Alex Shepherd
Fort William v Clydebank
2 September 2023 Fort William1–10 Clydebank Fort William
19:30 Munro 12'
  • Little 16', 36', 49'
  • Niven 29'
  • Collins 31', 38'
  • Mulcahey 43', 84'
  • Gallacher 70'
  • McMahon 79'
Stadium: Claggan Park
Referee: Gordon Seago
Musselburgh Athletic v Coldstream
2 September 2023 Musselburgh Athletic 6–0ColdstreamMusselburgh
15:00
  • Evans 11'
  • Barker 33', 39'
  • Stevenson 49', 62'
  • Smith 59'
Stadium: Olivebank Stadium
Attendance: 338
Referee: Ross Birrell

First round

The draw for the first round was made on 3 September 2023.

Teams in bold advanced to the second round.

Highland League Lowland League East of Scotland League West of Scotland League Others

Premier Division

First Division

Second Division

Premier Division

First Division

Third Division

Midlands League

North Caledonian League

North Region Junior Football League

South of Scotland League

Matches

Culter v Deveronvale
23 September 2023 Culter3–4 (a.e.t.) Deveronvale Peterculter
14:30
  • Clark 11', 35'
  • Mathers 84'
  • McKay 34'
  • McLellan 67', 105'
  • Petermann 90'
Stadium: Crombie Park
Referee: Kyle Hall
Penicuik Athletic v Pollok
23 September 2023 Penicuik Athletic0–6 Pollok Penicuik
14:30 Stadium: Montgomery Park
Referee: Joel Kennedy
Cowdenbeath v Linlithgow Rose
23 September 2023 Cowdenbeath 2–1 (a.e.t.)Linlithgow RoseCowdenbeath
15:00
  • Docherty 25', 95'
  • Skinner 72'
Stadium: Central Park
Attendance: 443
Referee: Harry Bruce
Clachnacuddin v Inverurie Loco Works
23 September 2023 Clachnacuddin 1–0Inverurie Loco WorksInverness
15:00
  • Bunce 37'
Stadium: Grant Street Park
Referee: Lewis Hogarth
Dalkeith Thistle v Clydebank
23 September 2023 Dalkeith Thistle0–7 Clydebank Dalkeith
15:00
  • Little 40'
  • Collins 45', 45'
  • McGonigle 57', 68'
  • Grant 62'
  • Graham 90'
Stadium: King's Park
Referee: Kieran O'Reilly
Formartine United v Threave Rovers
23 September 2023 Formartine United 3–2Threave RoversPitmedden
15:00
  • Wade 7'
  • Campbell 41'
  • Stewart 87'
  • Dunglinson 63'
  • Cairnie 81'
Stadium: North Lodge Park
Referee: Thomas Denholm
Dunipace v Cumnock Juniors
23 September 2023 Dunipace1–3 (a.e.t.) Cumnock Juniors Denny
15:00
  • Tennant 36'
  • McGaughey 58', 95'
  • Conn 107'
Stadium: Westfield Park
Referee: Alan Budd
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Strathspey Thistle
23 September 2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers 8–2Strathspey ThistleGalashiels
15:00
  • Davies 15'
  • MacKenzie 20'
Stadium: Netherdale
Referee: Ross Birrell
Lossiemouth v Beith Juniors
23 September 2023 Lossiemouth0–4 Beith Juniors Lossiemouth
15:00
  • Rossiter 39'
  • Rough 56'
  • Diver 62'
  • Monti 84'
Stadium: Grant Park
Referee: Tom Danaher
Wick Academy v Jeanfield Swifts
23 September 2023 Wick Academy1–3 Jeanfield Swifts Wick
15:00
  • Halliday 69'
  • McLean 29' (o.g.)
  • Smith 44'
  • McLeish 60'
Stadium: Harmsworth Park
Referee: Michael McCart
Edinburgh University v Dunbar United
23 September 2023 Edinburgh University2–3 Dunbar United Edinburgh
15:00
  • Aitken 38'
  • Hendry 81'
  • Stewart 43'
  • Hendry 64'
  • Whitson 72'
Stadium: East Peffermill
Referee: Mike Roncone
Caledonian Braves v Fraserburgh
23 September 2023 Caledonian Braves1–2 Fraserburgh Motherwell
15:00
  • McDowall 89'
  • Sargent 67', 87'
Stadium: Alliance Park
Referee: Jamie Wilkie
Banks O' Dee v Dalbeattie Star
23 September 2023 Banks O' Dee 6–0Dalbeattie StarAberdeen
15:00
  • MacLeod 42', 49'
  • Alexander 45', 46', 63'
  • Antoniazzi 48'
Stadium: Spain Park
Referee: Cameron Stirling
Bo'ness United v Darvel
23 September 2023 Bo'ness United 3–0DarvelBo'ness
15:00
  • Porteous 34'
  • Stenhouse 60'
  • Stevenson 71'
Stadium: Newtown Park
Referee: Gary Hanvidge
Turriff United v Sauchie Juniors
23 September 2023 Turriff United 2–1Sauchie JuniorsTurriff
15:00
  • McKenzie 31'
  • Clark 47'
  • Smith 11'
Stadium: The Haughs
Referee: Nathan Clac-Mansfield
Golspie Sutherland v Forres Mechanics
23 September 2023 Golspie Sutherland1–1 (a.e.t.)
(7–8 p)
Forres Mechanics Golspie
15:00
  • Sutherland 65'
Stadium: King George V Park
Referee: Conor Greenan
Tayport v Buckie Thistle
23 September 2023 Tayport0–4 Buckie Thistle Tayport
15:00
  • MacAskill 8'
  • McCabe 17'
  • Murray 41'
  • McHardy 71'
Stadium: The Canniepairt
Referee: Euan Birch
Camelon Juniors v Civil Service Strollers
23 September 2023 Camelon Juniors1–2 Civil Service Strollers Camelon
15:00
  • Collumbine 53'
Stadium: Carmuirs Park
Attendance: 291
Referee: Ross Menzies
Brechin City v Rothes
23 September 2023 Brechin City 4–0RothesBrechin
15:00
  • McGrath 2', 47', 50'
  • Heenan 90'
Stadium: Glebe Park
Attendance: 447
Referee: Ross Hardie
East Stirlingshire v Huntly
23 September 2023 East Stirlingshire0–1 Huntly Falkirk
15:00
  • Hunter 90'
Stadium: Falkirk Stadium
Referee: Ross Clark
Musselburgh Athletic v Gretna 2008
23 September 2023 Musselburgh Athletic 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(4–3 p)
Gretna 2008Musselburgh
15:00
  • Smith 56'
  • Viviani 48'
Stadium: Olivebank Stadium
Referee: Josh Hay
East Kilbride v Whitehill Welfare
23 September 2023 East Kilbride 8–0Whitehill WelfareEast Kilbride
15:00
  • McGowan 18', 25'
  • Flanagan 22'
  • MacDonald 28', 47', 55'
  • Kelly 59'
  • MacKenzie 68'
Stadium: K-Park Training Academy
Referee: Clyde Buchan
Keith v Luncarty
23 September 2023 Keith2–5 Luncarty Keith
15:00
  • Brownlie 36'
  • Cooper 80'
  • Woolley 28'
  • Green 41', 60'
  • Davies 49'
  • Mitchell 90'
Stadium: Kynoch Park
Referee: Ryan Kennedy
Broxburn Athletic v Nairn County
23 September 2023 Broxburn Athletic 2–1Nairn CountyBroxburn
15:00
  • Turner 15'
  • Page 41'
  • McKenzie 90'
Stadium: Albyn Park
Attendance: 420
Referee: Terry Ormiston
Dundonald Bluebell v Kilwinning Rangers
23 September 2023 Dundonald Bluebell2–3 Kilwinning Rangers Cardenden
15:00
  • Sibanda 6'
  • Durie 28'
  • Stuart 38'
  • Mackin 43'
  • Wood 47'
Stadium: Moorside Park
Referee: Keiran Trayner
Brora Rangers v Berwick Rangers
23 September 2023 Brora Rangers 5–1Berwick RangersBrora
15:00
  • A. MacRae 21', 41', 66'
  • J. MacRae 38'
  • Ewan 58'
Stadium: Dudgeon Park
Referee: Connor Ashwood
Tranent v Hutchison Vale
23 September 2023 Tranent 4–1Hutchison ValeTranent
15:00
  • Harrison 48' (o.g.)
  • Ross 53'
  • McCrory-Irving 54'
  • Mylchreest 76'
  • Viola 43'
Stadium: Foresters Park
Referee: Sean Murdoch
St Andrews United v Auchinleck Talbot
23 September 2023 St Andrews United 1–0Auchinleck TalbotSt Andrews
15:00
  • Andrew 63'
Stadium: Clayton Caravan Park Recreation Ground
Referee: Ross Donaldson
Broomhill v Cumbernauld Colts
24 September 2023 Broomhill 3–1Cumbernauld ColtsDumbarton
14:00
  • Kennedy 14'
  • O'Donnell 67'
  • Hunter 78'
  • Mortimer 30'
Stadium: Dumbarton Football Stadium
Referee: Paul Timmons
University of Stirling v Albion Rovers
25 September 2023 University of Stirling1–3 Albion Rovers Stirling
19:05
  • Scally 51'
  • Prince 38'
  • Bevan 57'
  • Joseph 61'
Stadium: Forthbank Stadium
Referee: Stewart Luke

Second round

The draw for the second round was made on 24 September 2023 at 5pm live on the Scottish Cup YouTube channel. Teams in italics were unknown at the time of the draw. Teams in bold advanced to the third round.

League Two Highland League Lowland League East of Scotland League West of Scotland League

Premier Division

First Division

Premier Division

First Division

Matches

Beith Juniors v Broomhill
28 October 2023 Beith Juniors1–3 Broomhill Beith
14:00
  • Diver 69'
Stadium: Bellsdale Park
Attendance: 310
Referee: Michael McCart
Civil Service Strollers v Stranraer
28 October 2023 Civil Service Strollers0–3 Stranraer Edinburgh
15:00 Stadium: Christie Gillies Park
Referee: Duncan Nicolson
Albion Rovers v St Andrews United
28 October 2023 Albion Rovers 2–1St Andrews UnitedCoatbridge
15:00
  • Joseph 66'
  • McCaw 75'
  • Sawers 72'
Stadium: Cliftonhill
Attendance: 511
Referee: Keiran Trayner
Stenhousemuir v Brora Rangers
28 October 2023 Stenhousemuir0–2 Brora Rangers Stenhousemuir
15:00 Stadium: Ochilview Park
Attendance: 412
Referee: Gavin Duncan
Cumnock Juniors v Turriff United
28 October 2023 Cumnock Juniors 2–1Turriff UnitedCumnock
15:00
  • Cormack 44'
Stadium: Townhead Park
Attendance: 270
Referee: Ryan Kennedy
Kilwinning Rangers v Cowdenbeath
28 October 2023 Kilwinning Rangers0–1 Cowdenbeath Kilwinning
15:00 Stadium: Buffs Park
Attendance: 529
Referee: Gary Hanvidge
Peterhead v Clachnacuddin
28 October 2023 Peterhead 3–1ClachnacuddinPeterhead
15:00 Stadium: Balmoor Stadium
Attendance: 508
Referee: Andy Gamble
Deveronvale v Broxburn Athletic
28 October 2023 Deveronvale0–1 Broxburn Athletic Banff
15:00
  • Brass 19'
Stadium: Princess Royal Park
Attendance: 320
Referee: Jamie Wilkie
Forres Mechanics v Buckie Thistle
28 October 2023 Forres Mechanics0–1 Buckie Thistle Forres
15:00
  • Murray 39'
Stadium: Mosset Park
Attendance: 541
Referee: Ross Birrell
Dumbarton v Banks O' Dee
28 October 2023 Dumbarton 3–2Banks O' DeeDumbarton
15:00
  • H. MacLeod 5'
  • Wood 51'
Stadium: Dumbarton Football Stadium
Attendance: 385
Referee: Ross Clark
Dunbar United v East Fife
28 October 2023 Dunbar United 1–0East FifeDunbar
15:00 Stadium: New Countess Park
Attendance: 749
Referee: George Calder
Fraserburgh v Bonnyrigg Rose
28 October 2023 Fraserburgh1–2 (a.e.t.) Bonnyrigg Rose Fraserburgh
15:00
  • Cowie 90'
  • Mailer 82'
  • Barrett 96'
Stadium: Bellslea Park
Attendance: 319
Referee: Daniel Graves
Tranent v East Kilbride
28 October 2023 Tranent 7–0East KilbrideTranent
15:00 Stadium: Foresters Park
Attendance: 485
Referee: Steven MacDonald
Formartine United v Clydebank
28 October 2023 Formartine United 3–2ClydebankPitmedden
15:00
  • Wade 26', 62'
  • Emslie 78'
  • Low 1'
  • Kelly 90'
Stadium: North Lodge Park
Referee: Andrew Craven
Brechin City v The Spartans
28 October 2023 Brechin City1–2 The Spartans Brechin
15:00
  • Thomson 80'
  • Whyte 49'
  • Allan 65'
Stadium: Glebe Park
Attendance: 384
Referee: Ryan Lee
Jeanfield Swifts v Elgin City
28 October 2023 Jeanfield Swifts 6–0Elgin CityPerth
15:00
  • Robertson 3', 28'
  • McLeish 9' (pen.), 22'
  • Scott 58', 77'
Stadium: Riverside Stadium
Attendance: 439
Referee: Alex Shepherd
Huntly v Forfar Athletic
28 October 2023 Huntly1–4 (a.e.t.) Forfar Athletic Huntly
15:00
  • Dangana 16'
  • Allan 90'
  • Whatley 92'
  • Ferguson 95'
  • Paterson 102'
Stadium: Christie Park
Referee: Stewart Luke
Pollok v Gala Fairydean Rovers
28 October 2023 Pollok 5–2Gala Fairydean RoversGlasgow
15:00
  • McGregor 3', 15'
  • Forde 62', 71'
  • Kerr 90'
Stadium: Newlandsfield Park
Attendance: 1,133
Referee: Sean Murdoch
Musselburgh Athletic v Clyde
30 October 2023 Musselburgh Athletic2–3 (a.e.t.) Clyde Musselburgh
19:45
  • Young 75'
  • Rennie 94'
  • Leslie 114'
Stadium: Olivebank Stadium
Referee: Ross Hardie
Luncarty v Bo'ness United
4 November 2023 Luncarty0–1 Bo'ness United Luncarty
13:30
  • Grant 77'
Stadium: Brownlands Park
Attendance: 349
Referee: Ross Menzies

Third round

The draw for the third round was made on 29 October 2023 at 7:30pm live on the Scottish Cup YouTube channel.

Teams in italics were unknown at the time of the draw.

Teams in bold advanced to the fourth round.

Championship League One League Two Tier 5 Tier 6

Highland League

Lowland League

East of Scotland League Premier Division

West of Scotland League Premier Division

Matches

Dunfermline Athletic v Raith Rovers
24 November 2023 Dunfermline Athletic0–3 Raith Rovers Dunfermline
19:45 Stadium: East End Park
Attendance: 5,243
Referee: Willie Collum
Clyde v Jeanfield Swifts
24 November 2023 Clyde 2–0Jeanfield SwiftsHamilton
19:45 Stadium: New Douglas Park
Attendance: 951
Referee: Duncan Nicolson
Cumnock Juniors v Broomhill
25 November 2023 Cumnock Juniors0–3 Broomhill Cumnock
15:00
  • McColm 30', 65'
  • O'Donnell 49'
Stadium: Townhead Park
Referee: Sean Murdoch
Partick Thistle v Queen's Park
25 November 2023 Partick Thistle 3–0Queen's ParkGlasgow
15:00 Stadium: Firhill Stadium
Attendance: 2,520
Referee: Iain Snedden
Greenock Morton v Bo'ness United
25 November 2023 Greenock Morton 4–0Bo'ness UnitedGreenock
15:00 Stadium: Cappielow
Attendance: 1,208
Referee: Craig Napier
Annan Athletic v Dumbarton
25 November 2023 Annan Athletic4–5 (a.e.t.) Dumbarton Annan
15:00
  • Nugent 48'
  • Docherty 55'
  • Smith 73', 100'
Stadium: Galabank
Attendance: 387
Referee: Ryan Lee
Stranraer v Airdrieonians
25 November 2023 Stranraer0–1 Airdrieonians Stranraer
15:00 Stadium: Stair Park
Attendance: 505
Referee: Grant Irvine
Dunbar United v Alloa Athletic
25 November 2023 Dunbar United1–2 Alloa Athletic Dunbar
15:00
  • Barfoot 13'
Stadium: New Countess Park
Referee: Lloyd Wilson
Broxburn Athletic v Buckie Thistle
25 November 2023 Broxburn Athletic2–2 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
Buckie Thistle Broxburn
15:00
  • Douglas 81'
  • Turner 120'
Stadium: Albyn Park
Attendance: 1,172
Referee: Greg Soutar
Penalties
  • Turner soccer ball with check mark
  • Nimmo soccer ball with check mark
  • Thomson soccer ball with check mark
  • Brass soccer ball with check mark
  • Douglas soccer ball with red X
  • soccer ball with check mark Murray
  • soccer ball with check mark McHardy
  • soccer ball with check mark MacKinnon
  • soccer ball with check mark MacIver
  • soccer ball with check mark Peters
Hamilton Academical v Kelty Hearts
25 November 2023 Hamilton Academical0–2 Kelty Hearts Hamilton
15:00 Stadium: New Douglas Park
Attendance: 519
Referee: Peter Stuart
Brora Rangers v Pollok
25 November 2023 Brora Rangers 1–0PollokBrora
15:00
  • MacRae 34'
Stadium: Dudgeon Park
Referee: Alex Shepherd
Montrose v Edinburgh City
25 November 2023 Montrose 3–0Edinburgh CityMontrose
15:00
  • Watson 63'
  • Hester 78', 80'
Stadium: Links Park
Attendance: 423
Referee: Calum Scott
Falkirk v Formartine United
25 November 2023 Falkirk 3–0Formartine UnitedFalkirk
15:00 Stadium: Falkirk Stadium
Attendance: 2,273
Referee: Jordan Curran
Stirling Albion v Cove Rangers
25 November 2023 Stirling Albion0–2 Cove Rangers Stirling
15:00 Stadium: Forthbank Stadium
Attendance: 566
Referee: Duncan Williams
Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Cowdenbeath
25 November 2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2–0CowdenbeathInverness
15:00 Stadium: Caledonian Stadium
Attendance: 1,037
Referee: Graham Grainger
Peterhead v Ayr United
25 November 2023 Peterhead1–2 Ayr United Peterhead
15:00
  • Shanks 60'
Stadium: Balmoor Stadium
Attendance: 820
Referee: Steven Kirkland
Tranent v Forfar Athletic
25 November 2023 Tranent0–1 Forfar Athletic Tranent
15:00
  • Allan 68'
Stadium: Foresters Park
Referee: Scott Lambie
Queen of the South v Dundee United
25 November 2023 Queen of the South 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(4–3 p)
Dundee UnitedDumfries
15:00 Stadium: Palmerston Park
Attendance: 1,603
Referee: Chris Graham
Penalties
The Spartans v Arbroath
25 November 2023 The Spartans 2–1ArbroathEdinburgh
15:00 Stadium: Ainslie Park
Attendance: 647
Referee: Euan Anderson
Albion Rovers v Bonnyrigg Rose
25 November 2023 Albion Rovers0–1 Bonnyrigg Rose Coatbridge
15:00
  • Martyniuk 45' (pen.)
Stadium: Cliftonhill
Referee: Andy Gamble

Fourth round

The draw for the fourth round was made on 26 November 2023 during Sportscene on the BBC Scotland channel.

Teams in bold advanced to the fifth round.

Premiership Championship League One League Two Tier 5

Highland League

Lowland League

Matches

Clyde v Aberdeen
19 January 2024 Clyde0–2 Aberdeen Hamilton
19:45 Stadium: New Douglas Park
Referee: Euan Anderson
The Spartans v Heart of Midlothian
20 January 2024 The Spartans1–2 Heart of Midlothian Edinburgh
12:15 Stadium: Ainslie Park
Attendance: 3,500
Referee: Willie Collum
Ayr United v Kelty Hearts
20 January 2024 Ayr United 3–0Kelty HeartsAyr
15:00 Stadium: Somerset Park
Attendance: 1,623
Referee: Colin Steven
Kilmarnock v Dundee
20 January 2024 Kilmarnock 2–0DundeeKilmarnock
15:00 Stadium: Rugby Park
Attendance: 5,425
Referee: Don Robertson
Greenock Morton v Montrose
20 January 2024 Greenock Morton 2–0MontroseGreenock
15:00 Stadium: Cappielow
Attendance: 1,646
Referee: Matthew MacDermid
Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Broomhill
20 January 2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4–0BroomhillInverness
15:00 Stadium: Caledonian Stadium
Attendance: 983
Referee: Craig Napier
St Mirren v Queen of the South
20 January 2024 St Mirren 1–0Queen of the SouthPaisley
15:00 Stadium: St Mirren Park
Attendance: 3,425
Referee: Nick Walsh
Bonnyrigg Rose v Falkirk
20 January 2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1FalkirkBonnyrigg
15:00
  • Doan 4'
  • Barrett 90'
  • Henderson 30'
Stadium: New Dundas Park
Attendance: 1,801
Referee: Graham Grainger
Livingston v Raith Rovers
20 January 2024 Livingston 2–1Raith RoversLivingston
15:00 Stadium: Almondvale Stadium
Attendance: 2,580
Referee: Grant Irvine
Motherwell v Alloa Athletic
20 January 2024 Motherwell 3–1Alloa AthleticMotherwell
15:00 Stadium: Fir Park
Attendance: 4,119
Referee: John Beaton
Ross County v Partick Thistle
20 January 2024 Ross County0–3 Partick Thistle Dingwall
15:00 Stadium: Victoria Park
Referee: David Dickinson
Forfar Athletic v Hibernian
20 January 2024 Forfar Athletic0–1 Hibernian Forfar
15:00 Stadium: Station Park
Attendance: 4,012
Referee: Ross Hardie
Airdrieonians v St Johnstone
20 January 2024 Airdrieonians 1–0St JohnstoneAirdrie
15:00 Stadium: Excelsior Stadium
Referee: Kevin Clancy
Dumbarton v Rangers
20 January 2024 Dumbarton1–4 Rangers Dumbarton
17:30 Stadium: Dumbarton Football Stadium
Attendance: 2,020
Referee: Alan Muir
Celtic v Buckie Thistle
21 January 2024 Celtic 5–0Buckie ThistleGlasgow
16:00 Stadium: Celtic Park
Referee: Chris Graham
Brora Rangers v Cove Rangers
30 January 2024 Brora Rangers1–3 (a.e.t.) Cove Rangers Brora
19:45 Stadium: Dudgeon Park
Attendance: 240
Referee: Colin Whyte

Fifth round

The draw for the fifth round was made on 21 January 2024 during Sportscene on the BBC Scotland channel.

Teams in italics were unknown at the time of the draw.

Teams in bold advanced to the quarter-finals.

Premiership Championship League One League Two

Matches

Greenock Morton v Motherwell
9 February 2024 Greenock Morton 2–1MotherwellGreenock
19:30 Stadium: Cappielow
Attendance: 5,167
Referee: John Beaton
Kilmarnock v Cove Rangers
10 February 2024 Kilmarnock 2–0Cove RangersKilmarnock
15:00 Stadium: Rugby Park
Attendance: 4,407
Referee: Grant Irvine
Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Hibernian
10 February 2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle1–3 Hibernian Inverness
15:00 Stadium: Caledonian Stadium
Attendance: 3,837
Referee: Colin Steven
Aberdeen v Bonnyrigg Rose
10 February 2024 Aberdeen 2–0Bonnyrigg RoseAberdeen
15:00 Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium
Attendance: 11,470
Referee: Matthew MacDermid
Partick Thistle v Livingston
10 February 2024 Partick Thistle2–3 (a.e.t.) Livingston Glasgow
15:00 Stadium: Firhill Stadium
Attendance: 3,843
Referee: Nick Walsh
Rangers v Ayr United
10 February 2024 Rangers 2–0Ayr UnitedGlasgow
17:30 Stadium: Ibrox Stadium
Attendance: 43,454
Referee: Willie Collum
St Mirren v Celtic
11 February 2024 St Mirren0–2 Celtic Paisley
14:00 Stadium: St Mirren Park
Referee: David Dickinson
Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian
11 February 2024 Airdrieonians1–4 Heart of Midlothian Airdrie
17:00 Stadium: Excelsior Stadium
Referee: Steven McLean

Quarter-finals

The draw for the quarter-finals was made on 11 February 2024 at 4:40pm live on BBC One Scotland.

Teams in italics were unknown at the time of the draw.

Teams in bold advanced to the semi-finals.

Premiership Championship

Matches

Aberdeen v Kilmarnock
9 March 2024 Aberdeen 3–1KilmarnockAberdeen
12:15 Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium
Attendance: 10,879
Referee: John Beaton
Celtic v Livingston
10 March 2024 Celtic 4–2LivingstonGlasgow
14:30 Stadium: Celtic Park
Attendance: 33,232
Referee: Willie Collum
Hibernian v Rangers
10 March 2024 Hibernian0–2 Rangers Edinburgh
17:30 Stadium: Easter Road
Attendance: 14,297
Referee: Steven McLean
Greenock Morton v Heart of Midlothian
11 March 2024 Greenock Morton0–1 Heart of Midlothian Greenock
19:45 Stadium: Cappielow
Attendance: 7,143
Referee: David Dickinson

Semi-finals

The draw for the semi-finals was made on 11 March 2024 live on BBC Scotland following the Greenock Morton v Heart of Midlothian match.

Teams in bold advanced to the final.

Premiership

Matches

Aberdeen v Celtic
20 April 2024 Aberdeen3–3 (a.e.t.)
(5–6 p)
Celtic Glasgow
12:30 Stadium: Hampden Park
Attendance: 45,385
Referee: Don Robertson
Penalties
Rangers v Heart of Midlothian
21 April 2024 Rangers 2–0Heart of MidlothianGlasgow
15:00 Stadium: Hampden Park
Attendance: 45,256
Referee: Steven McLean

Final

25 May 2024 (2024-05-25)15:00 BST
Celtic1–0Rangers
Idah 90'
Hampden Park, GlasgowAttendance: 48,556Referee: Nick Walsh

Broadcasting

The Scottish Cup is broadcast by Viaplay Sports and BBC Scotland. Viaplay Sports has the first two picks of the fourth and fifth rounds, the quarter-finals as well as first pick of one semi-final and airs the final non-exclusively. BBC Scotland broadcast one match per round from the first round onwards and two matches per round from the fourth round to the quarter-finals, as well as one semi-final and the final.

The following matches were selected for live coverage on UK television:

Round BBC Scotland Viaplay Sports
First round University of Stirling v Albion Rovers Does not appear
Second round Musselburgh Athletic v Clyde Does not appear
Third round Dunfermline Athletic v Raith Rovers Does not appear
Fourth round Clyde v Aberdeen
The Spartans v Heart of Midlothian
Dumbarton v Rangers
Celtic v Buckie Thistle
Fifth round Greenock Morton v Motherwell
Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian
Rangers v Ayr United
St Mirren v Celtic
Quarter-finals Aberdeen v Kilmarnock
Greenock Morton v Heart of Midlothian
Celtic v Livingston
Hibernian v Rangers
Semi-finals Aberdeen v Celtic Aberdeen v Celtic
Rangers v Heart of Midlothian
Final Celtic v Rangers

References

  1. ^ "SFA agree Scottish Gas deal to sponsor men's and women's Scottish Cup". The Herald. 6 June 2023. Retrieved 26 July 2023.
  2. ^ Duncan, Thomas (3 June 2023). "Celtic 3-1 Inverness CT: Ange Postecoglou's side win Scottish Cup to claim treble". BBC. Retrieved 26 July 2023.
  3. ^ "Scottish Gas Scottish Cup dates and format confirmed for 150th anniversary edition". Scottish Football Association. 24 July 2023. Retrieved 26 July 2023.
  4. ^ a b Henderson, Andrew (26 July 2023). "North Caledonian League champions Loch Ness to travel to Luncarty for first ever Scottish Cup tie after draw for preliminary round made". Inverness Courier. Retrieved 26 July 2023.
  5. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 12 August 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  6. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 12 August 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  7. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 12 August 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  8. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  9. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r @RyanMusselburgh (September 7, 2023). "2023/24 @ScottishCup attendances so far" (Tweet) – via Twitter.
  10. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  11. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  12. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  13. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  14. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  15. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  16. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  17. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  18. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  19. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  20. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  21. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  22. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  23. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  24. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  25. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  26. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  27. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  28. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  29. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  30. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  31. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  32. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  33. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  34. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 2 September 2023. Retrieved 3 September 2023.
  35. ^ "Craig Gordon makes Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup First Round Draw". Scottish Football Association. 3 September 2023. Retrieved 4 September 2023.
  36. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  37. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  38. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  39. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  40. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  41. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  42. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  43. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  44. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  45. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  46. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  47. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  48. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  49. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  50. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  51. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  52. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  53. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  54. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  55. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  56. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  57. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  58. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  59. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  60. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  61. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  62. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  63. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  64. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  65. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 September 2023. Retrieved 25 September 2023.
  66. ^ "Paul Sheerin conducts Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup Second Round Draw". Scottish Football Association. 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
  67. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  68. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  69. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  70. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  71. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  72. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  73. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  74. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  75. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  76. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  77. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  78. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  79. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  80. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  81. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  82. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  83. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  84. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 28 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  85. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 30 October 2023. Retrieved 30 October 2023.
  86. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 4 November 2023. Retrieved 4 November 2023.
  87. ^ "Fife & Glasgow derbies in Scottish Cup third round". BBC Sport. 29 October 2023. Retrieved 29 October 2023.
  88. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 24 November 2023. Retrieved 24 November 2023.
  89. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 24 November 2023. Retrieved 24 November 2023.
  90. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  91. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  92. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  93. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  94. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  95. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  96. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  97. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  98. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  99. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  100. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  101. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  102. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  103. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  104. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  105. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  106. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  107. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 25 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  108. ^ "Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup Fourth Round Draw confirmed". Scottish Football Association. 26 November 2023. Retrieved 26 November 2023.
  109. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 19 January 2024. Retrieved 19 January 2024.
  110. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  111. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  112. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  113. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  114. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  115. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  116. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  117. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  118. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  119. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  120. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  121. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  122. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  123. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 21 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  124. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 30 January 2024. Retrieved 30 January 2024.
  125. ^ "Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup Fifth Round Draw". Scottish Football Association. 21 January 2024. Retrieved 21 January 2024.
  126. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
  127. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  128. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  129. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  130. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  131. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  132. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  133. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  134. ^ "Scottish Cup quarter-finals: Rangers visit Hibs, Celtic host Livingston, Kilmarnock travel to Aberdeen". BBC Sport. 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
  135. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 9 March 2024. Retrieved 9 March 2024.
  136. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 March 2024. Retrieved 10 March 2024.
  137. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 10 March 2024. Retrieved 10 March 2024.
  138. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 11 March 2024. Retrieved 11 March 2024.
  139. ^ "Scottish Cup: Holders Celtic face Aberdeen while Rangers take on Hearts in semi-finals". BBC Sport. 11 March 2024. Retrieved 11 March 2024.
  140. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 20 April 2024. Retrieved 20 April 2024.
  141. ^ "Scottish Cup Matches". Scottish FA. 21 April 2024. Retrieved 21 April 2024.
  142. ^ Celtic 1-0 Rangers, Thomas Duncan, BBC Sport, 25 May 2024
  143. ^ Celtic win Scottish Cup after Idah sinks Rangers with late strike to clinch double, Ewan Murray, The Guardian, 25 May 2024
  144. ^ "Scottish Cup: University of Stirling v Albion Rovers live on BBC Scotland TV". BBC Sport. Retrieved 9 September 2023.
  145. ^ "BBC Scotland to show Musselburgh Athletic v Clyde in Scottish Cup". BBC Sport. Retrieved 9 October 2023.
  146. ^ "Dunfermline Athletic v Raith Rovers Scottish Cup tie to be shown live on BBC TV". BBC Sport. Retrieved 2 November 2023.
  147. ^ "Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup TV picks confirmed for Fourth Round weekend". Scottish Football Association. Retrieved 5 December 2023.
  148. ^ "Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup TV selections finalised for Fifth Round". Scottish Football Association. Retrieved 24 January 2024.
  149. ^ "Scottish Gas Men's Scottish Cup Semi-Finals confirmed". Scottish Football Association. Retrieved 14 March 2024.