2023 Kazakhstan Cup

Appearance move to sidebar hide 2023 Kazakhstan Cup
Tournament details
CountryKazakhstan
Teams30
Defending championsOrdabasy
Final positions
ChampionsTobol
Runner-upOrdabasy
Tournament statistics
Matches played55
Goals scored166 (3.02 per match)
Attendance118,245 (2,150 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)Arman Smailov (13)
All statistics correct as of 4 November 2023.

The 2023 Kazakhstan Cup (known as the Fonbet Kazakhstan Cup for sponsorship reasons) was the 31st season of the Kazakhstan Cup, the annual nationwide football cup competition of Kazakhstan since the independence of the country. FC Ordabasy were the defending champions.

Tobol won the cup on 4 November 2023 with a win over Ordabasy, qualifying for the 2024–25 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round.

Background

On 17 April, the Kazakhstan Professional Football League announced Russian betting company Fonbet as their new title sponsor.

Participating clubs

The following teams entered the competition:

Kazakhstan Premier League
all 14 clubs of the 2023 season
Kazakhstan First League
11 clubs of the 2023 season
Kazakhstan Second League
5 clubs of the 2023 season

Format and schedule

Round Clubs remaining Clubs involved First match date
Group Stage 30 16 16 March 2023
Round of 16 16 16 18 April 2023
Quarter-finals 8 8 2023
Semi-finals 4 4 2023
Final 2 2 2023

Group stage

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Akzhayik (A) 3 3 0 0 15 3 +12 9 Advanced to Playoff Round
2 Zhas Kyran 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
3 Altai 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
4 AKAS 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0
Updated to match(es) played on 24 March 2023. Source: PFLK
(A) Advance to a further round Akzhayik v AKAS
16 March 2023 1 Akzhayik 5 – 0 AKAS Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Smailov 9', 34', 43', 56'
Sapanov 88'
Report Vasilchenko Yellow card 13' Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Samat Zharilkasinov
Altai v Zhas Kyran
16 March 2023 1 Altai 0 – 2 Zhas Kyran Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Kryukov Red card 63' Report Agzambaev Yellow card 19'
Seitov 66'
Sabdirov 85' (pen.)
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 70
Referee: Seitmagzum Musaly
AKAS v Altai
20 March 2023 2 AKAS 0 – 3 Altai Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Khakimov Yellow card 12'
Mukhamedzhanov Yellow card 33'
Pafengut Yellow card 37'
Dautov Red card 90+1'
Report Amanzhanov 13'
Aydos 90+2'
Akhaev 90+3' (pen.)
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Dias Kustaev
Akzhayik v Zhas Kyran
20 March 2023 2 Akzhayik 5 – 2 Zhas Kyran Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Smailov 3', 9', 75'
Kobzar Yellow card 54' 79' (pen.)
Badoyan 61'
Report Zhaisanbek Yellow card 8'
Alikhan 63'
Slyamkhan 70'
Aidarbekuly Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Dmitry Vishnyakov
Zhas Kyran v AKAS
24 March 2023 3 Zhas Kyran 3 – 0 AKAS Almaty
12:00 (UTC+6) Nurdaliev Yellow card 17'
Seitov 40'
Agzambaev 45+5'
Kotov Yellow card 70'
Alikhan 77'
Yerlan Yellow card 79'
Report Zeitlin Yellow card 24'
Kavkenov Yellow card 41'
Khakimov Yellow card 45+4'
Stadium: Zhas Kyran Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Birzhan Serzhanuly
Altai v Akzhayik
24 March 2023 3 Altai 1 – 5 Akzhayik Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Akhaev Yellow card 43' 74' Report Smailov 9', 63', 88' Yellow card 56'
Kobzar Yellow card 26' 79' (pen.)
Syamuk Yellow card 45'
Omarov 61'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Samat Zharilkasinov

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Yelimay (A) 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6 Advanced to Playoff Round
2 Zhenis 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
3 Arys 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
4 Taraz 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
Updated to match(es) played on 24 March 2023. Source: PFLK
(A) Advance to a further round Taraz v Arys
17 March 2023 1 Taraz 0 – 1 Arys Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Zhumat Yellow card 23' Report Dosanov 18'
Usipkhanov Yellow card 69'
Maulen Yellow card 82'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Samat Zharilkasinov
Yelimay v Zhenis
17 March 2023 1 Yelimay 0 – 1 Zhenis Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Nurgaliyev Yellow card 13'
Saparov Yellow card 42'
Report Kulbekov 52'
Shekiladze Yellow card 55'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 70
Referee: Muradbek Khalilov
Taraz v Zhenis
21 March 2023 2 Taraz 2 – 2 Zhenis Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Lesbek Yellow card 18'
Toibekov soccer ball with red X 51' 64'
Ashirbek Yellow card 51'
Abdulla Yellow card 54'
Mukanbetzhanov 76' Red card 76'
Report Shekiladze 23', 24'
Khairullin Yellow card 50'
Sapargaliev Yellow card 59'
Batyrkhanov Yellow card 82'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Eradil Tileuov
Arys v Yelimay
21 March 2023 2 Arys 0 – 3 Yelimay Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Usipkhanov Yellow card 45+1'
Zharylkasyn Yellow card 53'
Report Yakovlev 8', 24'
Zhitnev 72'
Sovetkazy Yellow card 83'
Aitbaev Yellow card 90'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Erken Zhantuganov
Zhenis v Arys
24 March 2023 3 Zhenis 3 – 3 Arys Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Shekiladze 26', 74'
Aubakirov Yellow card 29'
Mukanov Yellow card 29'
Dzebniauri 48'
Dzhanuzakov Yellow card 75'
Amantaev Yellow card 80'
Dyusembekov Yellow card 82'
Report Kuralbaev Yellow card 21' Yellow-red card 76'
Suleimen 25'
Syrbay Red card 27'
Tursynbay 54'
Kaldybay 70'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 198
Referee: Almaz Akhmetov
Yelimay v Taraz
24 March 2023 3 Yelimay 2 – 0 Taraz Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Zhitnev 16' (pen.), 85' Yellow card 58'
Karshakevich Yellow card 18'
Report Zhaksymbetov Yellow card 87' Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Yerken Zhantuganov

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Akademia Ontustik (A) 3 2 0 1 11 8 +3 6 Advanced to Playoff Round
2 SD Family 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
3 Ulytau 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
4 Kyran 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
Updated to match(es) played on 24 March 2023. Source: PFLK
(A) Advance to a further round Kyran v Ulytau
18 March 2023 1 Kyran 0 – 1 Ulytau Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Makhambetov Yellow card 29'
Tuleev Yellow card 69'
Umarov Yellow card 73'
Ermekuulu Yellow card 75'
Report Torekul 10'
Toktybai Yellow card 38'
Borovsky Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Muradbek Khalilov
Akademia Ontustik v SD Family
18 March 2023 1 Akademia Ontustik 2 – 3 SD Family Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Daniyarov 18'
Turganov Yellow card 34'
Kanatkali 42' (o.g.)
Amangeldy Yellow card 62'
Report Shurakhanov 10', 27', 63'
Kairly Yellow card 14'
Kanatkali Yellow card 48'
Almukhamedov Yellow card 52'
Batyrbaev Yellow card 81'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Anton Moltusinov
Kyran v SD Family
22 March 2023 2 Kyran 1 – 0 SD Family Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Sarbay Yellow card 54' 81'
Oralbay Yellow card 88'
Report Kanatkali Yellow card 54'
Dunzurov Yellow card 87'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Evgeny Ermolaev
Ulytau v Akademia Ontustik
22 March 2023 2 Ulytau 2 – 4 Akademia Ontustik Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Toktybai 43', 72' Report Amangeldy 24'
Narkulov 30'
Serikkul 35'
Bortai Yellow card 44'
Shamil Yellow card 50'
Mazhit 57' (o.g.)
Tkachenko Yellow card 74'
Daniyarov Yellow card 76'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Vladimir Niklevich
SD Family v Ulytau
26 March 2023 3 SD Family 2 – 2 Ulytau Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Kuanyshbekov 37' soccer ball with red X 45' Yellow card FT'
Dunzurov 75'
Nurbay Yellow card 78'
Almukhamedov Yellow card 78'
Report Omarbek 42' (pen.) Yellow card 50'
Slambekov Yellow card 44'
Torekul 63' (pen.)
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 50
Referee: Dmitry Vishnyakov
Akademia Ontustik v Kyran
26 March 2023 3 Akademia Ontustik 5 – 3 Kyran Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Amangeldy Yellow card 15' 40'
Babanazarov 17', 52'
Narkulov 43'
Daniyarov 68'
Report Oralbay 28' Yellow card 74'
Rakhmatullaev 38'
Makhambetov 70'
Abzhal Yellow card 88'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Eradil Tileuov

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Turan (A) 3 3 0 0 12 3 +9 9 Advanced to Playoff Round
2 Khan-Tengri 3 2 0 1 11 5 +6 6
3 Yassy 3 1 0 2 2 7 −5 3
4 Zhetisay 3 0 0 3 0 10 −10 0
Updated to match(es) played on 24 March 2023. Source: PFLK
(A) Advance to a further round Turan v Yassy
19 March 2023 1 Turan 4 – 0 Yassy Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Nurmugamet 27'
Diallo 47', 49', 76'
Peterman Yellow card 64'
Klyushkin Yellow card 88'
Report Kholmurzaev Yellow card 11'
Abramov Yellow card 77'
Nurzhumaev Yellow card 82'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Samat Zharilkasinov
Khan-Tengri v Zhetisay
19 March 2023 1 Khan-Tengri 5 – 0 Zhetisay Shymkent
15 (UTC+6) Aimanov 3'
Baltabaev 24'
Adakhadzhiev 41'
Kriventsev 45'
Suatbaev 63'
Suyunov Yellow card 63'
Report Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 120
Referee: Anton Moltusinov
Yassy v Khan-Tengri
23 March 2023 2 Yassy 1 – 3 Khan-Tengri Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Beknur 23'
Nurzhumaev Yellow card 31'
Report Abubakar Yellow card 17'
Maulenov Yellow card 31'
Medelkhan 33'
Aimanov 48' (pen.)
Suatbaev 83'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Sergey Popov
Turan v Zhetisay
23 March 2023 2 Turan 4 – 0 Zhetisay Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Taipov 48'
Sultaniyazov 77', 78'
Balashov 88'
Diallo soccer ball with red X 90+2'
Report Strizhkov Yellow card 90+1' Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Seitmagzum Musaly
Zhetisay v Yassy
27 March 2023 3 Zhetisay 0 – 1 Yassy Shymkent
12:00 (UTC+6) Report Beknur 56' (pen.)
Sabirzhanov Yellow card 77'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 48
Referee: Seitmagzum Musaly
Khan-Tengri v Turan
27 March 2023 3 Khan-Tengri 3 – 4 Turan Shymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Emirov Yellow card 39'
Rakhimzhanov Yellow card 59'
Aimanov 73', 82' (pen.), 85' (pen.)
Maulenov Yellow card 86'
Report Balashov 25'
Buribaev 44'
Satanov Yellow card 75' 80'
Khadzhiev Yellow card 84' 90+1'
Bashilov Yellow card 90'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Samat Zharylkasinov

Playoff stage

Akzhayik v Akademia Ontustik
30 March 2023 Akzhayik 7 – 1Akademia OntustikShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Yaskovich Yellow card 13'
Kobzar 21'
Agapov 31', 51'
Smailov 35', 69', 89' (pen.)
Badoyan 41'
Report Zhusupov Yellow card 13'
Narkulov 39'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 100
Referee: Samat Zharilkasinov
Turan v Yelimay
31 March 2023 Turan 2 – 1 (a.e.t.)YelimayShymkent
15:00 (UTC+6) Bashilov 76' (pen.)
Diallo 103'
Report Sovetkazy 45'
Yakovlev Yellow card 61' Red card 76'
Kavtaradze Yellow card 64'
Abilgazy Yellow card 116'
Mergazy Red card 120+1'
Stadium: BIIK Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Saken Baimbet

Knockout stage

Round of 16

Kyzylzhar v Zhetysu
19 April 2023 1st leg Kyzylzhar 3 – 0ZhetysuPetropavl
15:00 (UTC+6) Veselinović 10'
Muldinov 32'
Jenis Yellow card 62'
Cheredinov 81'
Report Stadium: Karasai Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Nariman Talapkerov
Zhetysu v Kyzylzhar
29 April 2023 2nd legZhetysu0 – 0
(0 – 3 agg.)
Kyzylzhar Taldykorgan
15:00 (UTC+6) Cuckić Yellow card 34'
Hasein Yellow card 82'
Hassani Yellow card 83'
Report Stadium: Zhetysu Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Nikita Utrobin
Caspiy v Turan
19 April 2023 1st legCaspiy0 – 1 Turan Almaty
15:00 (UTC+6) Podstrelov Yellow card 21'
Kadyrbaev Yellow card 48'
Report Diallo 16'
Satanov Yellow card 86'
Zhomart Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: Zhas Kyran Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Kirill Tkachev
Turan v Caspiy
30 April 2023 2nd leg Turan 2 – 1 (a.e.t.)
(3 – 1 agg.)
CaspiyShymkent
16:00 (UTC+6) Lozhkin Yellow card 72'
Buribaev 96'
Nurmugamet Yellow card 108' 117'
Report Kabylan Yellow card 44'
Narzildayev 45+2'
Redzhepov Yellow card 70' Yellow-red card 90+3'
Berdibek Yellow card 90+7'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 150
Referee: Sanzhar Iskakov
Shakhter Karagandy v Okzhetpes
19 April 2023 1st leg Shakhter Karagandy 1 – 0OkzhetpesKaraganda
17:00 (UTC+6) Alishauskas Yellow card 27'
Sviridov 35'
Tolordava Yellow card 73'
Bukorac Yellow card 73'
Report Idrisov Yellow card 73'
Sarsenov Yellow card 73'
Stadium: Shakhter Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Nikita Utrobin
Okzhetpes v Shakhter Karagandy
29 April 2023 2nd legOkzhetpes0 – 5
(0 – 6 agg.)
Shakhter Karagandy Astana
13:00 (UTC+6) Tolebek Yellow card 44'
Sarsenov Yellow card 45+1'
Dimitrov Red card 74'
Report Chogadze 6'
Pertsukh 12'
Sviridov 15'
Tatayev 32' (o.g.)
Savkiv Yellow card 45'
Tolordava Yellow card 45+1'
Tattybayev 90+3' (pen.)
Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: Elvira Nurmustafina
Referee: 300
Aktobe v Atyrau
19 April 2023 1st legAktobe2 – 2 Atyrau Aktobe
17:00 (UTC+6) Kenesov Yellow card 14'
Tanzharikov Yellow card 34'
Yashin Yellow card 45+2'
Kybyrai Yellow card 51' 82'
Santana 71'
Report Imeri 10' (pen.)
Nabikhanov Yellow card 25'
Antanavičius Yellow card 45'
Adambaev Yellow card 70'
Omirtayev 78'
Kerimzhanov Yellow card 84'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,800
Referee: Alexander Aliyev
Atyrau v Aktobe
29 April 2023 2nd leg Atyrau 0 – 0 (a.e.t.)
(2 – 2 agg.)
(9 – 8 p)
AktobeAtyrau
19:00 (UTC+6) Kerimzhanov Yellow card 25'
Nsungusi Yellow card 28'
Stepanov Yellow card 86'
Takulov Yellow card 98'
Report Shomko Yellow card 20'
Tanzharikov Yellow card 71'
Stadium: Munaishy Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Denis Tevyashov
Penalties
Imeri soccer ball with check mark
Noyok soccer ball with check mark
Zhumakhanov soccer ball with check mark
Omirtayev soccer ball with check mark
Stasevich soccer ball with check mark
Stepanov soccer ball with check mark
Pangerey soccer ball with check mark
Urda soccer ball with check mark
Adambaev soccer ball with check mark
soccer ball with check mark Kasym
soccer ball with check mark Raičković
soccer ball with check mark Samorodov
soccer ball with check mark Kenesov
soccer ball with check mark Santana
soccer ball with check mark Tanzharikov
soccer ball with check mark Penchikov
soccer ball with check mark Zhumabek
soccer ball with red X Strumia
Kairat v Akzhayik
19 April 2023 1st leg Kairat 2 – 1AkzhayikAlmaty
19:00 (UTC+6) Buranchiev Yellow card 55'
Sergeyev 66'
Shushenachev 68'
Shirobokov Yellow card 89'
Ustimenko Yellow card 90+4' Red card 90+4'
Report Kobzar 56' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 4,000
Referee: Arman Ismuratov
Akzhayik v Kairat
30 April 2023 2nd legAkzhayik0 – 0
(1 – 2 agg.)
Kairat Oral
18:00 (UTC+6) Konlimkos Yellow card 55' Report Arad Yellow card 62'
Sergeyev Yellow card 73'
Stadium: Petr Atoyan Stadium
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Saken Bayimbet
Tobol v Aksu
19 April 2023 1st leg Tobol 2 – 0AksuKostanay
20:00 (UTC+6) Rogač 22'
Zharynbetov Yellow card 50'
Orazov Yellow card 82'
Asrankulov Yellow card 90+4'
Vukadinović 90+6' Yellow card 90+6'
Report Yesimov Yellow card 55' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Ruslan Sultangaliyev
Aksu v Tobol
30 April 2023 2nd legAksu2 – 1
(2 – 3 agg.)
Tobol Pavlodar
14:00 (UTC+6) Turlybek 28' (pen.), 85' (pen.) Report Chesnokov Yellow card 34'
Zhumashev 41' Yellow card 74'
Asrankulov Yellow card 45+1'
Suljić Yellow card 48'
Zhakupov Yellow card 90+4'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,150
Referee: Alexander Zatula
Astana v Kaisar
19 April 2023 1st leg Astana 5 – 1KaisarAstana
21:00 (UTC+6) Darboe 11' (pen.), 16'
Tomašević 25'
Jovančić Yellow card 36'
Astanov 55', 77'
Report Makhan Yellow card 23'
Sakhalbaev 57'
Kenesbek Yellow card 74'
Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Sanjar Iskakov
Kaisar v Astana
30 April 2023 2nd legKaisar0 – 2
(1 – 7 agg.)
Astana Kyzylorda
20:00 (UTC+6) Pryndeta Yellow card 30'
Pedro Yellow card 45'
Sakhalbaev Yellow card 81'
Report Aymbetov 22'
Amanović Yellow card 80'
Tomasov 90+4'
Stadium: Gani Muratbayev Stadium
Attendance: 3,800
Referee: Sayat Sulikanov
Ordabasy v Maktaaral
19 April 2023 1st leg Ordabasy 1 – 2MaktaaralShymkent
21:00 (UTC+6) Abdikholikov 19'
Petrović Yellow card 37' Yellow-red card 85'
Tungyshbayev Yellow card 77'
Umarov Yellow card 80'
Fedin Yellow card 86'
Yerlanov Yellow card 90+2'
Report Koné 4'
Sandoval 20'
Doumbia Yellow card 30'
Braga Yellow card 67'
Zhaksylykov Yellow card 81'
Kabananga Yellow card 86'
Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Attendance: 11,000
Referee: Anton Moltusinov
Maktaaral v Ordabasy
29 April 2023 2nd legMaktaaral1 – 4
(3 – 5 agg.)
Ordabasy Shymkent
21:00 (UTC+6) Sandoval 14'
Muhammad Yellow card 55'
Koné Yellow card 58'
Kalmykov Red card 80'
Report Mbodj Yellow card 29'
Suyumbayev Yellow card 48'
Tagybergen 66' (pen.), 84'
Sadovsky 76'
Fedin Yellow card 89'
Umarov 90+2'
Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Attendance: 6,700
Referee: Rustam Omarov

Quarterfinals

Kairat v Atyrau
17 May 2023 1st legKairat1 – 1 Atyrau Almaty
19:00 (UTC+6) Shvyryov 12'
Keiler Yellow card 21'
Seydakhmet Yellow card 52'
Kenzhebek Yellow card 85'
Report Antanavičius Yellow card 24'
Stepanov Yellow card 26'
Karavaev Yellow card 29'
Takulov Yellow card 45+5'
Shushenachev 70' (o.g.)
Noyok Yellow card 85'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 5,326
Referee: Viktor Antonov
Atyrau v Kairat
7 June 2023 2nd leg Atyrau 2 – 1
(3 – 2 agg.)
KairatAtyrau
19:00 (UTC+6) Nsungusi 16', 51'
Imeri Yellow card 56'
Kerimzhanov Yellow card 88'
Report Seydakhmet Yellow card 22'
Trufanov 67'
Kasabulat Yellow card 78'
Kurgin Yellow card 87'
João Paulo Yellow card 90+3'
Stadium: Munaishy Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Alexander Zatula
Tobol v Shakhter Karagandy
17 May 2023 1st leg Tobol 2 – 0Shakhter KaragandyKostanay
19:00 (UTC+6) Kireyenko Yellow card 39'
Sergeyev 48'
Chesnokov 87'
Report Tutkyshev Yellow card 37'
Blokhin Yellow card 42'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Bulat Sariev
Shakhter Karagandy v Tobol
7 June 2023 2nd legShakhter Karagandy1 – 0
(1 – 2 agg.)
Tobol Karaganda
19:00 (UTC+6) Cañas soccer ball with red X 90+1' 90+1' Report Asrankulov Yellow card 34'
Gabarayev Yellow card 64'
Chesnokov Yellow card 81'
Marochkin Yellow card 90'
Konovalov Yellow card 90+5'
Stadium: Shakhter Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Alexander Gauzer
Astana v Turan
17 May 2023 1st leg Astana 2 – 0TuranAstana
17:00 (UTC+6) Darabayev Yellow card 22'
Prokopenko 26', 39'
Zhaksylykov Yellow card 40'
Report Kakimov Yellow card 44' Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergey Nozhenko
Turan v Astana
7 June 2023 2nd legTuran1 – 1
(1 – 3 agg.)
Astana Shymkent
17:00 (UTC+6) Kakimov Yellow card 52'
Taipov Yellow card 61'
Sultaniyazov 76'
Report Darboe 29' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Ruslan Sultangaliyev
Ordabasy v Kyzylzhar
17 May 2023 1st leg Ordabasy 2 – 0KyzylzharShymkent
21:00 (UTC+6) Petrović Yellow card 26'
Astanov Yellow card 48'
Sadovsky 74'
Tagybergen 77'
Report Naumov Yellow card 63' Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Attendance: 18,063
Referee: Rustam Omarov
Kyzylzhar v Ordabasy
7 June 2023 2nd legKyzylzhar1 – 0
(1 – 2 agg.)
Ordabasy Petropavl
17:00 (UTC+6) Podio Yellow card 39'
Shakhmetov Yellow card 66'
Veselinović 73'
Imnadze Yellow card 90+4'
Shadmanov Yellow card 90+4'
Report Auro Jr. Yellow card 87'
Sadovsky Yellow card 90+4'
Stadium: Karasai Stadium
Attendance: 1,700
Referee: Grigory Moskovchenko

Semifinals

Astana v Ordabasy
28 June 2023 1st legAstana1 – 0 Ordabasy Astana
19:00 (UTC+6) Dosmagambetov Yellow card 21'
Darabayev Yellow card 36'
Ivanović 73'
Report S.Astanov Yellow card 59'
Abdikholikov Yellow card 83'
Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 11,600
Referee: Saken Baiymbet
Ordabasy v Astana
6 July 2023 2nd leg Ordabasy 2 – 0 (a.e.t.)
(2 – 1 agg.)
AstanaShymkent
21:00 (UTC+6) Umarov 63'
Mbodj Yellow card 75'
Yerlanov 105'
Suyumbayev Yellow card 116'
Report Amanović Yellow card 45+1'
Astanov Yellow card 75'
Jovančić Yellow card 77'
Beysebekov Red card 112'
Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium
Referee: Alexander Gauser
Tobol v Atyrau
28 June 2023 1st leg Tobol 1 – 0 Atyrau Kostanay
21:00 (UTC+6) Suljić 83'
Marochkin Yellow card 90+1'
Zharynbetov Yellow card 90+2'
Report Zhumakhanov Yellow card 8' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,600
Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina
Atyrau v Tobol
8 July 2023 2nd legAtyrau0 – 1
(0 – 2 agg.)
Tobol Atyrau
19:00 (UTC+6) Kerimzhanov Yellow card 22'
Imeri Yellow card 56'
Nabikhanov Yellow card 90+7'
Report Muzhikov Yellow card 23'
Konovalov Yellow card 37'
Chesnokov Yellow card 56'
Rogač 59'
Vukadinović Yellow card 68'
Kairov Yellow card 77'
Stadium: Munaishy Stadium
Attendance: 3,500
Referee: Sayat Karabaev

Final

Ordabasy v Tobol
4 November 2023 Ordabasy0 – 1 Tobol Astana
16:00 (UTC+6) Fedin Yellow card 86'
Suyumbayev Yellow card 90+1'
Report Chesnokov 67' Yellow card 67'
Muzhikov Yellow card 76'
Stadium: Astana Arena
Attendance: 11,200
Referee: Rustam Omarov

Goal scorers

As of match played 8 July 2023

13 goals:

5 goals:

4 goals:

3 goals:

2 goals:

1 goals:

Own goal

References

  1. ^ "Fonbet — новый титульный партнер Кубка Казахстана по футболу". pflk.kz (in Russian). Kazakhstan Professional Football League. 17 April 2023. Retrieved 20 April 2023.

External links