2023–24 UEFA Europa Conference League knockout phase

Appearance move to sidebar hide

The 2023–24 UEFA Europa Conference League knockout phase began on 15 February with the knockout round play-offs and ended on 29 May 2024 with the final at the Agia Sophia Stadium in Athens, Greece, to decide the champions of the 2023–24 UEFA Europa Conference League. A total of 24 teams competed in the knockout phase.

Times are CET/CEST, as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Qualified teams

The knockout phase involved 24 teams: the 16 teams which qualified as winners and runners-up of each of the eight groups in the group stage, and the eight third-placed teams from the Europa League group stage.

Europa Conference League group stage winners and runners-up

Group Winners
(advance to round of 16
and seeded in draw)
Runners-up
(advance to KO play-offs
and seeded in draw)
A France Lille Slovakia Slovan Bratislava
B Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Belgium Gent
C Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň Croatia Dinamo Zagreb
D Belgium Club Brugge Norway Bodø/Glimt
E England Aston Villa Poland Legia Warsaw
F Italy Fiorentina Hungary Ferencváros
G Greece PAOK Germany Eintracht Frankfurt
H Turkey Fenerbahçe Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad

Europa League group stage third-placed teams

Group Third-placed teams
(advance to KO play-offs
and unseeded in draw)
A Greece Olympiacos
B Netherlands Ajax
C Spain Real Betis
D Austria Sturm Graz
E Belgium Union Saint-Gilloise
F Israel Maccabi Haifa
G Switzerland Servette
H Norway Molde

Format

Each tie in the knockout phase, apart from the final, was played over two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, then 30 minutes of extra time were played (the away goals rule was not applied). If the score was still level at the end of extra time, the winners were decided by a penalty shoot-out. In the final, which was played as a single match, if the score was level at the end of normal time, extra time was played, followed by a penalty shoot-out if the score was still level.

The mechanism of the draws for each round was as follows:

Schedule

The schedule was as follows (all draws were held at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland).

Round Draw date First leg Second leg
Knockout round play-offs 18 December 2023, 14:00 15 February 2024 22 February 2024
Round of 16 23 February 2024, 13:00 7 March 2024 14 March 2024
Quarter-finals 15 March 2024, 14:00 11 April 2024 18 April 2024
Semi-finals 2 May 2024 9 May 2024
Final 29 May 2024 at Agia Sophia Stadium, Athens

Bracket

Knockout round play-offsRound of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
Netherlands Ajax000
Netherlands Ajax (a.e.t.)224England Aston Villa044
England Aston Villa (p)213 (4)
Norway Bodø/Glimt213
France Lille123 (3)
Austria Sturm Graz011
Austria Sturm Graz415France Lille314
England Aston Villa202
Slovakia Slovan Bratislava101
Greece Olympiacos426
Greece Olympiacos (a.e.t.)167
Greece Olympiacos112Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv415
Greece Olympiacos (p)303 (3)
Hungary Ferencváros000
Turkey Fenerbahçe213 (2)
Belgium Union Saint-Gilloise011
29 May – Athens
Belgium Union Saint-Gilloise224Turkey Fenerbahçe303
Greece Olympiacos (a.e.t.)1
Germany Eintracht Frankfurt213
Italy Fiorentina0
Switzerland Servette000 (1)
Switzerland Servette011Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň (p)000 (3)
Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň000
Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad000
Italy Fiorentina (a.e.t.)022
Israel Maccabi Haifa314
Israel Maccabi Haifa112Italy Fiorentina415
Italy Fiorentina314
Belgium Gent011
Belgium Club Brugge213
Norway Molde202
Norway Molde336Belgium Club Brugge134
Belgium Club Brugge123
Poland Legia Warsaw202
Greece PAOK000
Croatia Dinamo Zagreb213
Spain Real Betis011Greece PAOK055
Croatia Dinamo Zagreb112

Knockout round play-offs

The draw for the knockout round play-offs was held on 18 December 2023, 14:00 CET.

Summary

The first legs were played on 15 February, and the second legs were played on 21 and 22 February 2024.

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sturm Graz Austria 5–1 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 4–1 1–0
Servette Switzerland 1–0 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 0–0 1–0
Union Saint-Gilloise Belgium 4–3 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 2–2 2–1
Real Betis Spain 1–2 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 1–1
Olympiacos Greece 2–0 Hungary Ferencváros 1–0 1–0
Ajax Netherlands 4–3 Norway Bodø/Glimt 2–2 2–1 (a.e.t.)
Molde Norway 6–2 Poland Legia Warsaw 3–2 3–0
Maccabi Haifa Israel 2–1 Belgium Gent 1–0 1–1

Matches

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)18:45
Sturm Graz Austria4–1Slovakia Slovan Bratislava
Report
Liebenauer Stadium, GrazAttendance: 12,817Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)21:00
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia0–1Austria Sturm Graz
Report
Tehelné pole, BratislavaAttendance: 19,870Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)

Sturm Graz won 5–1 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)21:00
Servette Switzerland0–0Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad
Report
Stade de Genève, GenevaAttendance: 13,847Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)18:45 (19:45 EET)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria0–1Switzerland Servette
Report
Huvepharma Arena, RazgradAttendance: 6,487Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)

Servette won 1–0 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)18:45
Union Saint-Gilloise Belgium2–2Germany Eintracht Frankfurt
Report
Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, BrusselsAttendance: 9,015Referee: Craig Pawson (England) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)21:00
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany1–2Belgium Union Saint-Gilloise
Report
Waldstadion, FrankfurtAttendance: 57,300Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)

Union Saint-Gilloise won 4–3 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)21:00
Real Betis Spain0–1Croatia Dinamo Zagreb
Report
Benito Villamarín, SevilleAttendance: 25,091Referee: Mykola Balakin (Ukraine) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)18:45
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia1–1Spain Real Betis
Report
Stadion Maksimir, ZagrebAttendance: 18,002Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)

Dinamo Zagreb won 2–1 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)18:45 (19:45 EET)
Olympiacos Greece1–0Hungary Ferencváros
Report
Karaiskakis Stadium, PiraeusAttendance: 30,300Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)21:00
Ferencváros Hungary0–1Greece Olympiacos
Report
Ferencváros Stadion, BudapestAttendance: 21,057Referee: Clément Turpin (France)

Olympiacos won 2–0 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)21:00
Ajax Netherlands2–2Norway Bodø/Glimt
Report
Johan Cruyff Arena, AmsterdamAttendance: 52,267Referee: António Nobre (Portugal) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)18:45
Bodø/Glimt Norway1–2 (a.e.t.)Netherlands Ajax
Report
Aspmyra Stadion, BodøAttendance: 7,885Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)

Ajax won 4–3 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)18:45
Molde Norway3–2Poland Legia Warsaw
Report
Aker Stadion, MoldeAttendance: 3,996Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania) 22 February 2024 (2024-02-22)21:00
Legia Warsaw Poland0–3Norway Molde
Report
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, WarsawAttendance: 27,459Referee: Harm Osmers (Germany)

Molde won 6–2 on aggregate.

15 February 2024 (2024-02-15)21:00
Maccabi Haifa Israel1–0Belgium Gent
Report
Bozsik Aréna, Budapest, HungaryAttendance: 1,274Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland) 21 February 2024 (2024-02-21)18:00
Gent Belgium1–1Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report
Ghelamco Arena, GhentAttendance: 60Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)

Maccabi Haifa won 2–1 on aggregate.

Round of 16

The draw for the round of 16 was held on 23 February 2024, 13:00 CET.

Summary

The first legs were played on 7 March, and the second legs were played on 14 March 2024.

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Servette Switzerland 0–0 (1–3 p) Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Ajax Netherlands 0–4 England Aston Villa 0–0 0–4
Molde Norway 2–4 Belgium Club Brugge 2–1 0–3
Union Saint-Gilloise Belgium 1–3 Turkey Fenerbahçe 0–3 1–0
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 3–5 Greece PAOK 2–0 1–5
Sturm Graz Austria 1–4 France Lille 0–3 1–1
Maccabi Haifa Israel 4–5 Italy Fiorentina 3–4 1–1
Olympiacos Greece 7–5 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–4 6–1 (a.e.t.)

Matches

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)21:00
Servette Switzerland0–0Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň
Report
Stade de Genève, GenevaAttendance: 15,354Referee: Morten Krogh (Denmark) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)18:45
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic0–0 (a.e.t.)Switzerland Servette
Report
Penalties
3–1
Doosan Arena, PlzeňAttendance: 11,225Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland)

0–0 on aggregate. Viktoria Plzeň won 3–1 on penalties.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)18:45
Ajax Netherlands0–0England Aston Villa
Report
Johan Cruyff Arena, AmsterdamAttendance: 52,197Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Aston Villa England4–0Netherlands Ajax
Report
Villa Park, BirminghamAttendance: 37,916Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)

Aston Villa won 4–0 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)18:45
Molde Norway2–1Belgium Club Brugge
Report
Aker Stadion, MoldeAttendance: 9,267Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)21:00
Club Brugge Belgium3–0Norway Molde
Report
Jan Breydel Stadium, BrugesAttendance: 11,858Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)

Club Brugge won 4–2 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)21:00
Union Saint-Gilloise Belgium0–3Turkey Fenerbahçe
Report
Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, BrusselsAttendance: 13,522Referee: João Pinheiro (Portugal) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)18:45 (20:45 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey0–1Belgium Union Saint-Gilloise
Report
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, IstanbulAttendance: 35,605Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)

Fenerbahçe won 3–1 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia2–0Greece PAOK
Report
Stadion Maksimir, ZagrebAttendance: 18,562Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)18:45 (19:45 EET)
PAOK Greece5–1Croatia Dinamo Zagreb
Report
Toumba Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 19,701Referee: Harm Osmers (Germany)

PAOK won 5–3 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)18:45
Sturm Graz Austria0–3France Lille
Report
Liebenauer Stadium, GrazAttendance: 13,825Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)21:00
Lille France1–1Austria Sturm Graz
Report
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'AscqAttendance: 17,888Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)

Lille won 4–1 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)21:00
Maccabi Haifa Israel3–4Italy Fiorentina
Report
Bozsik Aréna, Budapest, HungaryAttendance: 1,589Referee: Donatas Rumšas (Lithuania) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)18:45
Fiorentina Italy1–1Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report
Stadio Artemio Franchi, FlorenceAttendance: 6,838Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Fiorentina won 5–4 on aggregate.

7 March 2024 (2024-03-07)18:45 (19:45 EET)
Olympiacos Greece1–4Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
Report
Karaiskakis Stadium, PiraeusAttendance: 31,054Referee: Craig Pawson (England) 14 March 2024 (2024-03-14)21:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel1–6 (a.e.t.)Greece Olympiacos
Report
TSC Arena, Bačka Topola, SerbiaAttendance: 370Referee: Maurizio Mariani (Italy)

Olympiacos won 7–5 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The draw for the quarter-finals was held on 15 March 2024, 14:00 CET.

Summary

The first legs were played on 11 April, and the second legs were played on 18 April 2024.

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Club Brugge Belgium 3–0 Greece PAOK 1–0 2–0
Olympiacos Greece 3–3 (3–2 p) Turkey Fenerbahçe 3–2 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Aston Villa England 3–3 (4–3 p) France Lille 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 0–2 Italy Fiorentina 0–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)

Matches

11 April 2024 (2024-04-11)21:00
Club Brugge Belgium1–0Greece PAOK
Report
Jan Breydel Stadium, BrugesAttendance: 19,917Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany) 18 April 2024 (2024-04-18)21:00 (22:00 EEST)
PAOK Greece0–2Belgium Club Brugge
Report
Toumba Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 24,738Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)

Club Brugge won 3–0 on aggregate.

11 April 2024 (2024-04-11)18:45 (19:45 EEST)
Olympiacos Greece3–2Turkey Fenerbahçe
Report
Karaiskakis Stadium, PiraeusAttendance: 32,000Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland) 18 April 2024 (2024-04-18)21:00 (22:00 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey1–0 (a.e.t.)Greece Olympiacos
Report
Penalties
2–3
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, IstanbulAttendance: 44,040Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)

3–3 on aggregate. Olympiacos won 3–2 on penalties.

11 April 2024 (2024-04-11)21:00 (20:00 BST)
Aston Villa England2–1France Lille
Report
Villa Park, BirminghamAttendance: 37,220Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway) 18 April 2024 (2024-04-18)18:45
Lille France2–1 (a.e.t.)England Aston Villa
Report
Penalties
3–4
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'AscqAttendance: 47,093Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)

3–3 on aggregate. Aston Villa won 4–3 on penalties.

11 April 2024 (2024-04-11)18:45
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic0–0Italy Fiorentina
Report
Doosan Arena, PlzeňAttendance: 11,470Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel) 18 April 2024 (2024-04-18)18:45
Fiorentina Italy2–0 (a.e.t.)Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň
Report
Stadio Artemio Franchi, FlorenceAttendance: 19,418Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain)

Fiorentina won 2–0 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The draw for the semi-finals was held on 15 March 2024, 14:00 CET, after the quarter-final draw.

Summary

The first legs were played on 2 May, and the second legs were played on 8 and 9 May 2024.

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Aston Villa England 2–6 Greece Olympiacos 2–4 0–2
Fiorentina Italy 4–3 Belgium Club Brugge 3–2 1–1

Matches

2 May 2024 (2024-05-02)21:00 (20:00 BST)
Aston Villa England2–4Greece Olympiacos
Report
Villa Park, BirminghamAttendance: 41,220Referee: Marco Guida (Italy) 9 May 2024 (2024-05-09)21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Olympiacos Greece2–0England Aston Villa
Report
Karaiskakis Stadium, PiraeusAttendance: 33,000Referee: Felix Zwayer (Germany)

Olympiacos won 6–2 on aggregate.

2 May 2024 (2024-05-02)21:00
Fiorentina Italy3–2Belgium Club Brugge
Report
Stadio Artemio Franchi, FlorenceAttendance: 27,516Referee: Michael Oliver (England) 8 May 2024 (2024-05-08)18:45
Club Brugge Belgium1–1Italy Fiorentina
Report
Jan Breydel Stadium, BrugesAttendance: 26,936Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)

Fiorentina won 4–3 on aggregate.

Final

The final was played on 29 May 2024 at the Agia Sophia Stadium in Athens, Greece. A draw was held on 15 March 2024, after the quarter-final and semi-final draws, to determine the "home" team for administrative purposes.

29 May 2024 (2024-05-29)21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Olympiacos Greece1–0 (a.e.t.)Italy Fiorentina
Report
Agia Sophia Stadium, AthensAttendance: 26,842Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)

Notes

  1. ^ CET (UTC+1) for dates up to 25 March 2023 (round of 16), and CEST (UTC+2) for dates thereafter (quarter-finals, semi-finals and final).
  2. ^ a b Union Saint-Gilloise played their home matches at the Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, in Brussels, instead of their regular stadium, Joseph Marien Stadium, in Brussels, which did not meet UEFA requirements.
  3. ^ a b Due to the Israel–Hamas war, Maccabi Haifa played their home matches at a neutral venue.
  4. ^ Due to anticipated crowd trouble in protest against the Israel–Hamas war, no spectators were allowed to the Gent v Maccabi Haifa match.
  5. ^ Due to the Israel–Hamas war, Maccabi Tel Aviv played their home match at a neutral venue.
  6. ^ The Club Brugge v Fiorentina match was rescheduled due to the Holy Blood Procession on 9 May 2024.

References

  1. ^ a b "2023/24 UEFA Europa Conference League: Matches, final, key dates". UEFA. 20 December 2022. Retrieved 1 January 2023.
  2. ^ a b "Regulations of the UEFA Europa Conference League, 2023/24 Season". UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations. 1 May 2022. Retrieved 10 May 2022.
  3. ^ UEFA.com (18 December 2023). "UEFA Europa Conference League knockout round play-off draw: Olympiacos vs Ferencváros, Ajax vs Bodø/Glimt | UEFA Europa Conference League". UEFA.com. Retrieved 1 April 2024.
  4. ^ "Sturm Graz vs. Slovan Bratislava" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  5. ^ "Slovan Bratislava vs. Sturm Graz" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  6. ^ "Servette vs. Ludogorets Razgrad" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  7. ^ "Ludogorets Razgrad vs. Servette" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  8. ^ "Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Eintracht Frankfurt" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  9. ^ "Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Union Saint-Gilloise" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  10. ^ "Real Betis vs. Dinamo Zagreb" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  11. ^ "Dinamo Zagreb vs. Real Betis" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  12. ^ "Olympiacos vs. Ferencváros" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  13. ^ "Ferencváros vs. Olympiacos" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  14. ^ "Ajax vs. Bodø/Glimt" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  15. ^ "Bodø/Glimt vs. Ajax" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  16. ^ "Molde vs. Legia Warsaw" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  17. ^ "Legia Warsaw vs. Molde" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
  18. ^ a b "European Qualifier match between Belgium and Sweden declared abandoned with half-time result confirmed as final". UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations. 19 October 2023. Retrieved 19 October 2023.
  19. ^ "Maccabi Haifa vs. Gent" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 15 February 2024. Retrieved 15 February 2024.
  20. ^ "Gent vs. Maccabi Haifa" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 21 February 2024. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
  21. ^ "Gent crash out of Europe in front of empty stadium as 10-man Maccabi Haifa hold on". OneFootball. 22 February 2024.
  22. ^ Press, Associated (19 January 2024). "KAA Gent and Israeli side Maccabi Haifa will meet with no fans over fears of Gaza-related trouble". San Diego Union-Tribune.
  23. ^ "UEFA Europa Conference League last-16 draw". UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations.
  24. ^ "Servette vs. Viktoria Plzeň" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  25. ^ "Viktoria Plzeň vs. Servette" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  26. ^ "Ajax vs. Aston Villa" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  27. ^ "Aston Villa vs. Ajax" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  28. ^ "Molde vs. Club Brugge" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  29. ^ "Club Brugge vs. Molde" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  30. ^ "Union Saint-Gilloise vs. Fenerbahçe" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  31. ^ "Fenerbahçe vs. Union Saint-Gilloise" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  32. ^ "Dinamo Zagreb vs. PAOK" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  33. ^ "PAOK vs. Dinamo Zagreb" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  34. ^ "Sturm Graz vs. Lille" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  35. ^ "Lille vs. Sturm Graz" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  36. ^ "Maccabi Haifa vs. Fiorentina" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  37. ^ "Fiorentina vs. Maccabi Haifa" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  38. ^ "Olympiacos vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
  39. ^ "Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Olympiacos" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
  40. ^ a b c "UEFA Europa Conference League quarter-final, semi-final and final draws: All you need to know". UEFA.com. 15 March 2024. Retrieved 1 April 2024.
  41. ^ "Club Brugge vs. PAOK" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 11 April 2024. Retrieved 11 April 2024.
  42. ^ "PAOK vs. Club Brugge" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 18 April 2024.
  43. ^ "Olympiacos vs. Fenerbahçe" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 11 April 2024. Retrieved 11 April 2024.
  44. ^ "Fenerbahçe vs. Olympiacos" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 18 April 2024.
  45. ^ "Aston Villa vs. Lille" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 11 April 2024. Retrieved 11 April 2024.
  46. ^ "Lille vs. Aston Villa" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 18 April 2024.
  47. ^ "Viktoria Plzeň vs. Fiorentina" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 11 April 2024. Retrieved 11 April 2024.
  48. ^ "Fiorentina vs. Viktoria Plzeň" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 18 April 2024. Retrieved 18 April 2024.
  49. ^ "Aston Villa vs. Olympiacos" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 2 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
  50. ^ "Olympiacos vs. Aston Villa" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 9 May 2024. Retrieved 9 May 2024.
  51. ^ "Fiorentina vs. Club Brugge" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 2 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
  52. ^ "Waarom Club Brugge vandaag al tegen Fiorentina speelt en pas op maandag tegen Union" (in Dutch). HLN. 8 May 2024. Retrieved 8 May 2024.
  53. ^ "Club Brugge vs. Fiorentina" (JSON). Union of European Football Associations. 8 May 2024. Retrieved 8 May 2024.
  54. ^ "Full Time Report Final – Olympiacos v Fiorentina" (PDF). UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations. 29 May 2024. Retrieved 29 May 2024.

External links