2023–24 Eredivisie

Appearance move to sidebar hide

Eredivisie
Season2023–24
Dates11 August 2023 – 19 May 2024
ChampionsPSV Eindhoven
(25th title)
RelegatedVolendam
Vitesse
Excelsior
Champions LeaguePSV Eindhoven
Feyenoord
Twente
Europa LeagueAjax
AZ
Europa Conference LeagueGo Ahead Eagles
Matches played306
Goals scored992 (3.24 per match)
Top goalscorerLuuk de Jong
Vangelis Pavlidis
(29 goals each)
Biggest home winPSV Eindhoven 6–0 Vitesse
(13 April 2024)
Feyenoord 6–0 Ajax
(7 April 2024)
Biggest away winHeerenveen 0–8 PSV Eindhoven
(25 April 2024)
Highest scoringPEC Zwolle 1–7 PSV Eindhoven
(24 February 2024)
Heerenveen 0–8 PSV Eindhoven
(25 April 2024)
Longest winning run17 matches
PSV Eindhoven
Longest unbeaten run26 matches
PSV Eindhoven
Longest winless run12 matches
Volendam
Longest losing run6 matches
Excelsior
2022–23 2024–25

The 2023–24 Eredivisie was the 68th season of Eredivisie, the premier football competition in the Netherlands. It began on 11 August 2023 and concluded on 19 May 2024. PSV Eindhoven broke the record for most points in an Eredivisie season, with 91, overtaking Ajax's 89-point season in 1997-98.

Since Netherlands ascended from seventh to sixth place in the UEFA association coefficient rankings at the end of 2022–23 season, the three best-ranked teams could now qualify for the UEFA Champions League (the champions and runners-up entered directly into the league stage, and the third placed team entered the third qualifying round). The KNVB Cup winner qualified for UEFA Europa League groups while the fourth-placed team qualified for UEFA Europa League second qualifying round and fifth through eighth-placed teams qualified to the European competition play-offs.

Teams

Heracles Almelo, PEC Zwolle (both promoted after a one-year absence), and Almere City (promoted for the first time in their history to Eredivisie) were promoted from the 2022–23 Eerste Divisie. After 23 years in the Eredivisie, Groningen were relegated to the Eerste Divisie, alongside Cambuur after two years and Emmen after one year.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Venue Capacity 2022–23
position
Ajax Amsterdam Johan Cruyff Arena 55,865 3rd
Almere City Almere Yanmar Stadion 4,501 1D, 3rd (Play-off winner)
AZ Alkmaar AFAS Stadion 19,478 4th
Excelsior Rotterdam (Kralingen-Crooswijk) Van Donge & De Roo Stadion 4,500 15th
Feyenoord Rotterdam (Feijenoord) De Kuip 47,500 1st
Fortuna Sittard Sittard Fortuna Sittard Stadion 10,300 13th
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer De Adelaarshorst 10,000 11th
Heerenveen Heerenveen Abe Lenstra Stadion 27,224 8th
Heracles Almelo Almelo Erve Asito 12,080 1D, 1st
NEC Nijmegen Goffertstadion 12,500 12th
PEC Zwolle Zwolle MAC³PARK Stadion 13,250 1D, 2nd
PSV Eindhoven Eindhoven Philips Stadion 36,500 2nd
RKC Waalwijk Waalwijk Mandemakers Stadion 7,500 9th
Sparta Rotterdam Rotterdam (Delfshaven) Spartastadion Het Kasteel 11,000 6th
Twente Enschede De Grolsch Veste 30,205 5th
Utrecht Utrecht Stadion Galgenwaard 23,750 7th
Vitesse Arnhem GelreDome 21,248 10th
Volendam Volendam Kras Stadion 7,384 14th

Number of teams by province

Number of teams Province Team(s)
4  Overijssel Go Ahead Eagles, Heracles Almelo, PEC Zwolle, Twente
3  North Holland Ajax, AZ, Volendam
 South Holland Excelsior, Feyenoord, Sparta Rotterdam
2  North Brabant PSV Eindhoven, RKC Waalwijk
 Gelderland NEC, Vitesse
1  Flevoland Almere City
 Friesland Heerenveen
 Limburg Fortuna Sittard
 Utrecht Utrecht

Personnel and kits

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and managers may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

Team President Manager Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsors (front) Shirt sponsors (back) Shirt sponsors (sleeves) Shorts sponsors
Ajax Netherlands Jan van Halst (int.) Netherlands John van 't Schip Netherlands Steven Bergwijn Adidas Ziggo Ziggo Sport Curaçao None
Almere City Netherlands John Bes Netherlands Alex Pastoor Curaçao Sherel Floranus Craft OneCasino, Promo LED Systems Kroonenberg Group, MASCOT Workwear eFulfilment Europe None
AZ Netherlands Robert Eenhoorn Belgium Maarten Martens Netherlands Bruno Martins Indi Nike Kansino Elfi Vastgoed Cavallaro Napoli None
Excelsior Netherlands Bob de Lange Netherlands Marinus Dijkhuizen Netherlands Stijn van Gassel Quick DSW Zorgverzekeraar CARU Containers, DSW Zorgverzekeraar CARU Containers CARU Containers
Feyenoord Netherlands Dennis te Kloese Netherlands Arne Slot Austria Gernot Trauner Castore EuroParcs Prijsvrij TOTO Nederlandse Loterij None
Fortuna Sittard Turkey Işıtan Gün Netherlands Danny Buijs Portugal Ivo Pinto Robey BetCity Winkelhart sittard None None
Go Ahead Eagles Netherlands Jan Willem van Dop Netherlands René Hake Netherlands Bas Kuipers Stanno Betnation, Vierhouten Group Validsign, DGS Processing Solutions Looox, Contrall Vierhouten Group, Loodgietersbedrijf M.Kramer
Heerenveen Netherlands Ferry de Haan Netherlands Kees van Wonderen Netherlands Sven van Beek Macron Ausnutria MASCOT Workwear, Effektief TOTO Nederlandse Loterij Veolia
Heracles Almelo Netherlands Bart Haverland Netherlands Erwin van de Looi Netherlands Justin Hoogma Acerbis Asito Asito Kans voor een Kind Asito
NEC Netherlands Ron van Oijen Netherlands Rogier Meijer Denmark Lasse Schöne Robey KlokGroep NasWerkt None GX Software
PEC Zwolle Netherlands Erik van der Ham Netherlands Johnny Jansen Netherlands Bram van Polen Adidas Circus.nl Sport & Casino Molecaten VDK Groep Quades
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands Marcel Brands Netherlands Peter Bosz Netherlands Luuk de Jong Puma Metropoolregio Brainport Eindhoven (Philips, one competition match) GoodHabitz TOTO Nederlandse Loterij None
RKC Waalwijk Netherlands Peter Konijnenburg Netherlands Henk Fraser Netherlands Michiel Kramer Stanno Willy Naessens, JM van Delft & zn Mandemakers, Van Mossel TOTO Nederlandse Loterij DAS Bouwsystemen
Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Leo Ruijs Netherlands Jeroen Rijsdijk Netherlands Bart Vriends Robey De Goudse Verzekeringen, D&S Group Blue10, VNOM TOTO Nederlandse Loterij, BICT Groep Toll Global Forwarding, Trofi Pack
Twente Netherlands Paul van der Kraan Netherlands Joseph Oosting Netherlands Robin Pröpper Castore Elektramat ThermoSolutions BV TOTO Nederlandse Loterij, Taurus Corporate Finance Elektramat
Utrecht Netherlands Thijs van Es Netherlands Ron Jans Netherlands Nick Viergever Castore T-Mobile (until 5 September 2023)/Odido (from 5 September 2023) None U4U Dassy
Vitesse Netherlands Henk Parren Netherlands Edward Sturing Netherlands Marco van Ginkel Robey BetCity 50+ mobiel Burgers' Zoo, Clean Mat Trucks SMB Willems
Volendam vacant Netherlands Regillio Simons Netherlands Xavier Mbuyamba Robey BetCity, Metafa Holland Keukenloods, Timbo Afrika Podobrace Bevela, Dakluik van Gorter

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Replaced by Date of appointment
Ajax Netherlands John Heitinga End of interim spell 30 June 2023 Pre-season Netherlands Maurice Steijn 1 July 2023
Fortuna Sittard Spain Julio Velázquez End of contract Netherlands Danny Buijs
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands Fred Rutten End of interim spell Netherlands Peter Bosz
RKC Waalwijk Netherlands Joseph Oosting Signed by Twente Netherlands Henk Fraser
Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Maurice Steijn Signed by Ajax Netherlands Jeroen Rijsdijk 3 July 2023
Twente Netherlands Ron Jans End of contract Netherlands Joseph Oosting 1 July 2023
Volendam Netherlands Wim Jonk Moved into the role of technical manager Germany Matthias Kohler
PEC Zwolle Netherlands Dick Schreuder Signed by Castellón Netherlands Johnny Jansen
Utrecht Denmark Michael Silberbauer Sacked 29 August 2023 16th Netherlands Rob Penders (a.i.) 29 August 2023
Utrecht Netherlands Rob Penders (a.i.) End of interim spell 11 September 2023 16th Netherlands Ron Jans 11 September 2023
Ajax Netherlands Maurice Steijn Sacked 23 October 2023 17th Netherlands Hedwiges Maduro (a.i.) 23 October 2023
Ajax Netherlands Hedwiges Maduro (a.i.) End of interim spell 30 October 2023 18th Netherlands John van 't Schip 30 October 2023
Vitesse Netherlands Phillip Cocu Resigned 11 November 2023 18th Netherlands Edward Sturing 20 November 2023
Volendam Germany Matthias Kohler 3 December 2023 17th Netherlands Michael Dingsdag (a.i.) 5 December 2023
Heracles Almelo Netherlands John Lammers Sacked 12 December 2023 14th Netherlands Hendrie Krüzen (a.i.) 12 December 2023
Heracles Almelo Netherlands Hendrie Krüzen (a.i.) End of interim spell 21 December 2023 15th Netherlands Erwin van de Looi 21 December 2023
Volendam Netherlands Michael Dingsdag (a.i.) End of interim spell 21 December 2023 17th Netherlands Regillio Simons 21 December 2023
AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Pascal Jansen Sacked 17 January 2024 4th Belgium Maarten Martens 17 January 2024

Standings

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 PSV Eindhoven (C) 34 29 4 1 111 21 +90 91 Qualification for the Champions League league stage
2 Feyenoord 34 26 6 2 92 26 +66 84
3 Twente 34 21 6 7 69 36 +33 69 Qualification for the Champions League third qualifying round
4 AZ 34 19 8 7 70 39 +31 65 Qualification for the Europa League league stage
5 Ajax 34 15 11 8 74 61 +13 56 Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round
6 NEC 34 14 11 9 68 51 +17 53 Qualification for the Conference League play-off
7 Utrecht 34 13 11 10 49 47 +2 50
8 Sparta Rotterdam 34 14 7 13 51 48 +3 49
9 Go Ahead Eagles (O) 34 12 10 12 47 46 +1 46
10 Fortuna Sittard 34 9 11 14 37 56 −19 38
11 Heerenveen 34 10 7 17 53 70 −17 37
12 PEC Zwolle 34 9 9 16 45 67 −22 36
13 Almere City 34 7 13 14 33 59 −26 34
14 Heracles Almelo 34 9 6 19 41 74 −33 33
15 RKC Waalwijk 34 7 8 19 38 56 −18 29
16 Excelsior (R) 34 6 11 17 50 73 −23 29 Qualification for the Relegation play-off
17 Volendam (R) 34 4 7 23 34 88 −54 19 Relegation to Eerste Divisie
18 Vitesse (R) 34 6 6 22 30 74 −44 6
Source: Eredivisie
Rules for classification: Season in progress: 1) Most points won; 2) Less points lost; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Alphabetical order; End of season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Play-off if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ The 2023–24 KNVB Cup winners qualified for the Europa League league stage. Since the cup winners (Feyenoord) qualified based on league position, the Europa League spot was passed to the fourth-placed team.
  2. ^ Vitesse were deducted eighteen points for breaking the license requirements set by the Royal Dutch Football Association.


Results

Home \ Away AJA ALM AZ EXC FEY FOR GAE HEE HER NEC PEC PSV RKC SPA TWE UTR VIT VOL
Ajax 3–0 1–2 2–2 0–4 2–2 1–1 4–1 4–1 2–2 2–2 1–1 4–1 2–1 2–1 2–0 5–0 2–0
Almere City 2–2 0–0 2–1 0–2 0–0 0–0 1–1 0–5 1–4 1–2 0–4 1–0 2–3 1–4 1–1 5–0 1–1
AZ 2–0 4–1 4–0 0–1 4–0 5–1 3–0 1–1 1–2 2–2 0–4 3–2 2–0 2–1 3–3 2–0 3–0
Excelsior 2–2 0–0 1–1 2–4 2–2 1–1 3–0 4–0 0–3 2–4 0–2 1–1 2–1 0–3 1–1 1–2 4–0
Feyenoord 6–0 6–1 1–0 4–0 0–0 3–1 6–1 3–0 2–2 5–0 1–2 1–0 2–0 0–0 4–2 4–0 3–1
Fortuna Sittard 0–0 2–1 1–2 5–2 0–1 0–0 3–3 4–1 1–1 3–1 1–1 1–0 0–2 0–3 0–0 3–1 3–1
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 1–1 0–3 3–0 1–3 3–0 3–2 4–0 2–2 1–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–3 0–2 5–1 4–1
Heerenveen 3–2 3–0 2–2 0–3 2–3 3–0 0–2 3–0 1–1 2–0 0–8 3–1 1–3 3–3 2–3 1–3 1–2
Heracles Almelo 2–4 2–2 5–0 3–1 0–4 0–0 2–0 0–2 2–1 2–1 0–6 0–5 0–1 2–2 1–3 3–2 1–1
NEC 1–2 1–1 0–3 3–4 2–3 4–1 1–1 2–0 3–1 2–2 3–1 3–0 2–0 1–0 3–0 1–3 3–3
PEC Zwolle 1–3 0–1 0–3 2–1 0–2 2–0 1–1 2–2 3–1 1–3 1–7 1–2 1–2 1–2 1–0 1–0 1–1
PSV Eindhoven 5–2 2–0 5–1 3–1 2–2 3–1 3–0 2–0 2–0 4–0 4–0 3–1 4–2 1–0 2–0 6–0 3–1
RKC Waalwijk 2–3 0–0 1–3 2–2 1–2 0–1 0–1 1–1 1–2 2–0 1–1 0–4 1–1 1–0 2–2 3–1 2–1
Sparta Rotterdam 2–2 1–2 1–1 4–2 2–2 4–0 0–2 2–1 1–2 1–1 0–2 0–4 2–0 2–2 1–2 1–0 1–0
Twente 3–1 3–1 2–1 4–2 2–1 2–0 3–0 1–0 1–0 3–3 3–1 0–3 3–0 2–1 0–1 1–0 7–2
Utrecht 4–3 0–2 1–1 2–2 1–5 4–0 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–0 5–1 1–1 1–1 0–1 1–1 1–0 4–2
Vitesse 2–2 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–2 3–2 0–2 1–3 2–0 0–3 1–1 1–3 0–2 1–4 1–2 0–0 1–1
Volendam 1–4 0–1 0–4 3–1 0–0 0–1 1–2 0–4 2–2 2–5 0–5 1–5 3–2 1–4 0–2 1–0 1–2
Source: Flashscore
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Play-offs

All times Central European Summer Time (UTC+2)

European competition play-offs

Bracket
Semi-finals Final
      
7 Utrecht 3
8 Sparta Rotterdam 1
7 Utrecht 1
9 Go Ahead Eagles 2
6 NEC 1
9 Go Ahead Eagles 2
Semifinals 23 May 2024 (2024-05-23)18:45
NEC1–2Go Ahead Eagles
Report
De Goffert, NijmegenReferee: Bas Nijhuis 23 May 2024 (2024-05-23)21:00
Utrecht3–1Sparta Rotterdam
Report
Stadion Galgenwaard, UtrechtReferee: Danny Makkelie Final 26 May 2024 (2024-05-26)18:00
Utrecht1–2 (a.e.t.)Go Ahead Eagles
Report
Stadion Galgenwaard, UtrechtReferee: Allard Lindhout


Promotion/relegation play-offs

Bracket
First round Semifinals Final
            
Excelsior 2 7 9
ADO Den Haag 1 1 2
ADO Den Haag 3 2 5
De Graafschap 2 2 4
Excelsior 2 4 6
NAC Breda 6 1 7
Dordrecht 2 0 2
Emmen 2 1 3
Emmen 1 0 1
NAC Breda 1 3 4
Roda JC Kerkrade 1 0 1
NAC Breda 3 5 8
First round 13 May 2024 (2024-05-13)20:00
NAC Breda3–1Roda JC Kerkrade
Report
Rat Verlegh Stadion, BredaReferee: Ingmar Oostrom 17 May 2024 (2024-05-17)20:00
Roda JC Kerkrade0–5NAC Breda
Report
Parkstad Limburg Stadion, KerkradeReferee: Jannick van der Laan

NAC Breda won 8–1 on aggregate.

14 May 2024 (2024-05-14)18:45
Emmen2–2Dordrecht
Report
De Oude Meerdijk, EmmenReferee: Sander van der Eijk 18 May 2024 (2024-05-18)16:30
Dordrecht0–1Emmen
Report
M-Scores Stadion, DordrechtReferee: Martin van den Kerkhof

Emmen won 3–2 on aggregate.

14 May 2024 (2024-05-14)21:00
De Graafschap2–3ADO Den Haag
Report
De Vijverberg, DoetinchemReferee: Marc Nagtegaal 18 May 2024 (2024-05-18)20:00
ADO Den Haag2–2De Graafschap
Report
Bingoal Stadium, The HagueReferee: Alex Bos

ADO Den Haag won 5–4 on aggregate.

Semifinals 21 May 2024 (2024-05-21)20:00
NAC Breda1–1Emmen
Report
Rat Verlegh Stadion, BredaReferee: Marc Nagtegaal 25 May 2024 (2024-05-25)16:30
Emmen0–3NAC Breda
Report
De Oude Meerdijk, EmmenReferee: Rob Dieperink

NAC Breda won 4–1 on aggregate.

22 May 2024 (2024-05-22)18:45
ADO Den Haag1–2Excelsior
Bingoal Stadium, The Hague 25 May 2024 (2024-05-25)20:00
Excelsior7–1ADO Den Haag
Report
Van Donge & De Roo Stadion, RotterdamReferee: Jeroen Manschot

Excelsior won 9–2 on aggregate.

Final 28 May 2024 (2024-05-28)20:00
NAC Breda6–2Excelsior
Report
Rat Verlegh Stadion, BredaReferee: Dennis Higler 2 June 2024 (2024-06-02)18:00
Excelsior4–1NAC Breda
Report
Van Donge & De Roo Stadion, RotterdamReferee: Danny Makkelie

NAC Breda won 7–6 on aggregate.


Statistics

Top scorers

As of 19 May 2024
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Netherlands Luuk de Jong PSV Eindhoven 29
Greece Vangelis Pavlidis AZ
3 Mexico Santiago Giménez Feyenoord 23
4 Netherlands Brian Brobbey Ajax 18
5 Netherlands Sem Steijn Twente 17
6 Netherlands Ricky van Wolfswinkel Twente 16
7 Germany Lennart Thy PEC Zwolle 13
8 Netherlands Steven Bergwijn Ajax 12
Norway Tobias Lauritsen Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands Kaj Sierhuis Fortuna Sittard
Belgium Johan Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven

Hat-tricks

Rnd Player Club Goals Date Home Score Away
6 Mexico Santiago Giménez Feyenoord 9', 18', 59' 27 September 2023 Ajax 0–4 Feyenoord
9 Greece Vangelis Pavlidis AZ 11', 59', 76' 21 October 2023 AZ 3–0 Heerenveen
10 Mexico Hirving Lozano PSV Eindhoven 20', 60', 72' 29 October 2023 PSV Eindhoven 5–2 Ajax
13 Mexico Santiago Giménez Feyenoord 6', 61', 82' 25 November 2023 Excelsior 2–4 Feyenoord
13 Netherlands Mohamed Sankoh Heracles Almelo 4', 64', 87' 26 November 2023 Almere City 0–5 Heracles Almelo
14 Netherlands Ferdy Druijf PEC Zwolle 62', 67', 87' 2 December 2023 Volendam 0–5 PEC Zwolle
17 Netherlands Luuk de Jong PSV Eindhoven 13', 17', 69' 13 January 2024 PSV Eindhoven 3–1 Excelsior
20 United States Taylor Booth Utrecht 38', 57', 84' 4 February 2024 Utrecht 4–2 Volendam
23 Netherlands Luuk de Jong PSV Eindhoven 32', 51', 71' 24 February 2024 PEC Zwolle 1–7 PSV Eindhoven
24 Netherlands Kaj Sierhuis Fortuna Sittard 15', 29', 34' 3 March 2024 Fortuna Sittard 5–2 Excelsior

Awards

Monthly awards

Month Player of the Month Talent of the Month Ref. Team of the Month
Player Club Player Club
August Vangelis Pavlidis AZ Jorrel Hato Ajax Pandur (Fortuna Sittard); Sugawara (AZ), Geertruida (Feyenoord), Hato (Ajax), Kuipers (Go Ahead Eagles); Wieffer (Feyenoord), Sadílek (Twente); Lauritsen (Sparta Rotterdam), Agrafiotis (Excelsior), Vertessen (PSV Eindhoven); Pavlidis (AZ)
September Santiago Giménez Feyenoord Youri Regeer Twente De Lange (Go Ahead Eagles); Regeer (Twente), Hancko (Feyenoord), Bazoer (AZ), Sugawara (AZ); Veerman (PSV Eindhoven), Clasie (AZ); Lang (PSV Eindhoven), Giménez (Feyenoord), De Jong (PSV Eindhoven), Steijn (Twente)
October Vangelis Pavlidis AZ Johan Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven De Lange (Go Ahead Eagles); Sugawara (AZ), Geertruida (Feyenoord), Benamar (Volendam), Regeer (Twente); Brouwers (SC Heerenveen), Veerman (PSV Eindhoven); Bakayoko (PSV Eindhoven), Giménez (Feyenoord), Ugalde (Twente); Pavlidis (AZ)
November Joey Veerman PSV Eindhoven Johan Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven De Lange (Go Ahead Eagles); Teze (PSV Eindhoven), Vriends (Sparta Rotterdam), Ramalho (PSV Eindhoven), Dest (PSV Eindhoven); Timber (Feyenoord), Veerman (PSV Eindhoven); Bakayoko (PSV Eindhoven), Willumsson (Go Ahead Eagles), Bergwijn (Ajax); Ogawa (NEC)
December Brian Brobbey Ajax Benjamin Tahirović Ajax Barkas (Utrecht); Geertruida (Feyenoord), Boscagli (PSV Eindhoven), Dest (PSV Eindhoven); Tahirović (Ajax), Oukili (RKC Waalwijk); Tavşan (NEC), Steijn (Twente), Druijf (PEC Zwolle); Brobbey (Ajax), Pavlidis (AZ)
January Brian Brobbey Ajax Kristian Hlynsson Ajax Unnerstall (Twente); Geertruida (Feyenoord), Siovas (Fortuna Sittard), Nuytinck (NEC), Dest (PSV Eindhoven); Tahirović (Ajax), Berghuis (Ajax), Boussaid (Utrecht), Hlynsson (Ajax); Brobbey (Ajax), De Jong (PSV Eindhoven)
February Luuk de Jong PSV Eindhoven Ruben van Bommel AZ Schendelaar (PEC Zwolle); Geertruida (Feyenoord), Pröpper (Twente), Hancko (Feyenoord), Dest (PSV Eindhoven); Wieffer (Feyenoord), Schouten (PSV Eindhoven), Proper (NEC), Van Bommel (AZ); De Jong (PSV Eindhoven), Van Amersfoort (SC Heerenveen)
March Kaj Sierhuis Fortuna Sittard Wouter Goes AZ De Lange (Go Ahead Eagles); Sugawara (AZ), Goes (AZ), Bazoer (AZ), Köhlert (SC Heerenveen); Özyakup (Fortuna Sittard), Clement (Sparta Rotterdam); Mijnans (AZ), Verschueren (Sparta Rotterdam), Vlap (Twente); Sierhuis (Fortuna Sittard)
April Sam Lammers Utrecht Johan Bakayoko PSV Eindhoven Backhaus (Volendam); Mauro Júnior (PSV Eindhoven), Hancko (Feyenoord), Boscagli (PSV Eindhoven), Teze (PSV Eindhoven); Tillman (PSV Eindhoven), Veerman (PSV Eindhoven), Kjølø (Twente, Bakayoko (PSV Eindhoven); Lammers (Utrecht), De Jong (PSV Eindhoven)
May Tjaronn Chery NEC Kacper Kozłowski Vitesse Vaessen (RKC Waalwijk}; Zagré (Excelsior, Hancko (Feyenoord), Trauner (Feyenoord), Geertruida (Feyenoord); Steijn (Twente), Schouten (PSV Eindhoven), Chery (NEC); Bergwijn (Ajax), Pavlidis (AZ), Kacper Kozłowski (Vitesse)

References

  1. ^ "Portugal Drop to Seventh Place in the Coefficient Rankings and Will Lose a UEFA Champions League Spot From 2024/25". PRÓXIMA JORNADA. 13 April 2023. Retrieved 17 May 2023.
  2. ^ "Extra Champions League spot for the Netherlands after Sporting's loss | NL Times". nltimes.nl. Retrieved 17 May 2023.
  3. ^ "OneCasino nieuwe shirtsponsor Almere City FC" . Almerecity.nl (in Dutch). 22 June 2023. Retrieved 23 June 2023.
  4. ^ "Feyenoord neemt afscheid van Adidas en kiest voor Castore" . vi.nl (in Dutch). 27 January 2023. Retrieved 27 January 2023.
  5. ^ "Fortuna vindt nieuwe kledingpartner in Robey" (in Dutch). 30 June 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
  6. ^ "Betnation nieuwe hoofdsponsor Go Ahead Eagles" . ga-eagles.nl (in Dutch). 4 July 2023. Retrieved 27 July 2023.
  7. ^ "No More Legea - Robey NEC Nijmegen 23-24 Home Kit Released". Footy Headlines. Retrieved 20 June 2023.
  8. ^ "PEC Zwolle presenteert razendsnel Jansen als nieuwe trainer: 'Handhaving belangrijkste doel'" . Nos.nl (in Dutch). 27 June 2023. Retrieved 27 June 2023.
  9. ^ "PEC Zwolle sluit vierjarig partnership met Voetbalshop.nl & adidas" . Peczwolle.nl (in Dutch). 16 May 2023. Retrieved 26 June 2023.
  10. ^ "Circus.nl Sport & Casino nieuwe hoofdsponsor PEC Zwolle" . Peczwolle.nl (in Dutch). 26 May 2023. Retrieved 7 July 2023.
  11. ^ "Twente Sign Castore Deal". Footy Headlines. Retrieved 26 April 2023.
  12. ^ "Elektramat nieuwe hoofdsponsor FC Twente" (in Dutch). 28 June 2023. Retrieved 27 July 2023.
  13. ^ "No More Nike: FC Utrecht Castore Deal Confirmed". Footy Headlines. Retrieved 6 April 2023.
  14. ^ "Odido nieuwe hoofdsponsor FC Utrecht" . fcutrecht.nl (in Dutch). Retrieved 8 September 2023.
  15. ^ "Robey Sportswear tot medio 2027 kledingpartner van Vitesse" . Vitesse.nl (in Dutch). Retrieved 17 June 2023.
  16. ^ "Geslaagd partnership met BetCity uitgebreid:hoofdsponsor tot 2025" (in Dutch). 17 May 2023. Retrieved 27 July 2023.
  17. ^ "Vitesse degradeert door enorme puntenstraf na 35 jaar uit de Eredivisie" (in Dutch). 19 April 2024. Retrieved 19 April 2024.
  18. ^ "NOS Sport - Voetbal - Uitslagen". NOS.nl.
  19. ^ "Jorrel Hato chosen as Johan Cruijff Talent of the Month for August". Eredivisie. 3 September 2023. Retrieved 6 September 2023.
  20. ^ "Vangelis Pavlidis awarded Eredivisie Player of the Month August". Eredivisie. 3 September 2023. Retrieved 6 September 2023.
  21. ^ "Negen clubs leveren spelers voor Eredivisie elftal van de maand". Eredivisie (in Dutch).
  22. ^ "Santiago Gimenez named Eredivisie Player of the Month for September". 6 October 2023. Retrieved 6 October 2023.
  23. ^ "Youri Regeer named as the Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month". 6 October 2023. Retrieved 6 October 2023.
  24. ^ "AZ and PSV main suppliers of the Eredivisie Team of the Month". 6 October 2023. Retrieved 6 October 2023.
  25. ^ "Vangelis Pavlidis crowned Eredivisie Player of the Month for October". 3 November 2023. Retrieved 12 November 2023.
  26. ^ "Johan Bakayoko named Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month". 3 November 2023. Retrieved 12 November 2023.
  27. ^ "Seven clubs provide players for the Eredivisie Team of the Month". 3 November 2023. Retrieved 12 November 2023.
  28. ^ "Joey Veerman and Johan Bakayoko are named Eredivisie player and Johan Cruyff talent of the month". 1 December 2023. Retrieved 2 December 2023.
  29. ^ "PSV is the main supplier for the Eredivisie Team of the Month". 1 December 2023. Retrieved 2 December 2023.
  30. ^ "Brobbey crowned Eredivisie player of the month, Tahirović Johan Cruyff talent of the month". 28 December 2023. Retrieved 28 December 2023.
  31. ^ "Eredivisie Team of the Month includes players from nine teams". 28 December 2023. Retrieved 28 December 2023.
  32. ^ "Double prize won for Ajax again: Brobbey and Hlynsson named Eredivisie player of the month and Johan Cruyff talent of the month for January". 2 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
  33. ^ "Ajax main supplier in the Eredivisie Team of the Month for January". 2 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
  34. ^ "Luuk de Jong named Eredivisie Player of the Month for February". 1 March 2024. Retrieved 1 March 2024.
  35. ^ "Ruben van Bommel named as the Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month for February". 1 March 2024. Retrieved 1 March 2024.
  36. ^ "PSV and Feyenoord main suppliers of the Eredivisie Team of the Month for February". 1 March 2024. Retrieved 1 March 2024.
  37. ^ "Kaj Sierhuis voted Eredivisie Player of the Month in March". 5 April 2024. Retrieved 7 April 2024.
  38. ^ "Wouter Goes named Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month". 5 April 2024. Retrieved 5 April 2024.
  39. ^ "AZ main supplier of Eredivisie Team of the Month for March". 5 April 2024. Retrieved 5 April 2024.
  40. ^ "Sam Lammers named April's Eredivisie Player of the Month". 2 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
  41. ^ "Bakayoko wins Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month for the fourth time". 2 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
  42. ^ "PSV main supplier of Eredivisie Team of the Month for April". 2 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
  43. ^ "Tjaronn Chery named May's Eredivisie Player of the Month". 24 May 2024. Retrieved 24 May 2024.
  44. ^ "Kacper Kozłowski named Johan Cruyff Talent of the Month for the first time". 24 May 2024. Retrieved 24 May 2024.
  45. ^ "Feyenoord main supplier of Eredivisie Team of the Month for May". 24 May 2024. Retrieved 24 May 2024.

External links