2023–24 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path)

Appearance move to sidebar hide

This page summarises the Main Path matches of the 2023–24 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round.

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

First qualifying round

The draw for the first qualifying round was held on 20 June 2023.

Summary

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro 2–1 San Marino Cosmos 1–0 1–1
Domžale Slovenia 4–5 Malta Balzan 1–4 3–1 (a.e.t.)
Vaduz Liechtenstein 2–3 Belarus Neman Grodno 1–2 1–1
Ararat-Armenia Armenia 5–5 (4–2 p) Albania Egnatia 1–1 4–4 (a.e.t.)
Torpedo Kutaisi Georgia (country) 3–3 (4–2 p) Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 2–2 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Alashkert Armenia 7–2 Montenegro Arsenal Tivat 1–1 6–1
Željezničar Bosnia and Herzegovina 4–3 Belarus Dinamo Minsk 2–2 2–1
La Fiorita San Marino 1–2 Moldova Zimbru Chișinău 1–1 0–1
Maribor Slovenia 3–2 Malta Birkirkara 1–1 2–1
Tirana Albania 3–2 Georgia (country) Dinamo Batumi 1–1 2–1
Bruno's Magpies Gibraltar 1–3 Republic of Ireland Dundalk 0–0 1–3
Inter Club d'Escaldes Andorra 3–2 Faroe Islands Víkingur 2–1 1–1
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 4–2 Kosovo Gjilani 2–2 2–0
Linfield Northern Ireland 3–2 Albania Vllaznia 3–1 0–1
KA Iceland 4–0 Wales Connah's Quay Nomads 2–0 2–0
Shkëndija North Macedonia 1–1 (2–3 p) Wales Haverfordwest County 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Haka Finland 2–3 Northern Ireland Crusaders 2–2 0–1
HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0–1 Republic of Ireland Derry City 0–0 0–1
Riga Latvia 2–1 Iceland Víkingur Reykjavík 2–0 0–1
Žilina Slovakia 4–2 Estonia FCI Levadia 2–1 2–1
Pyunik Armenia 5–0 Estonia Narva Trans 2–0 3–0
Panevėžys Lithuania 3–2 Moldova Milsami Orhei 2–2 1–0
Tobol Kazakhstan 2–1 Finland Honka 2–1 0–0
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia 2–3 Georgia (country) Dila Gori 2–1 0–2
Makedonija GP North Macedonia 1–5 Latvia RFS 0–1 1–4
Dukagjini Kosovo 5–3 Gibraltar Europa 2–1 3–2
Penybont Wales 1–3 Andorra FC Santa Coloma 1–1 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Hegelmann Lithuania 0–5 North Macedonia Shkupi 0–5 0–0
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 5–3 Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic 2–1 3–2
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–0 Estonia Paide Linnameeskond 0–0 2–0 (a.e.t.)
Gżira United Malta 3–3 (14–13 p) Northern Ireland Glentoran 2–2 1–1 (a.e.t.)
  1. ^ a b c Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:30
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro1–0San Marino Cosmos
Report
DG Arena, PodgoricaAttendance: 550Referee: Jason Barcelo (Gibraltar) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45
Cosmos San Marino1–1Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić
Report
San Marino Stadium, SerravalleAttendance: 559Referee: Dominik Stary (Czech Republic)

Sutjeska Nikšić won 2–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00
Domžale Slovenia1–4Malta Balzan
Report
Domžale Sports Park, DomžaleAttendance: 1,215Referee: Paul McLaughlin (Republic of Ireland) 18 July 2023 (2023-07-18)19:30
Balzan Malta1–3 (a.e.t.)Slovenia Domžale
Report
Centenary Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 593Referee: Visar Kastrati (Kosovo)

Balzan won 5–4 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:00
Vaduz Liechtenstein1–2Belarus Neman Grodno
Report
Rheinpark Stadion, VaduzAttendance: 815Referee: Jovan Kachevski (North Macedonia) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:00
Neman Grodno Belarus1–1Liechtenstein Vaduz
Report
Ménfői úti Stadion, Győr, HungaryAttendance: 0Referee: Nenad Minaković (Serbia)

Neman Grodno won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Ararat-Armenia Armenia1–1Albania Egnatia
Report
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, YerevanAttendance: 1,380Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:00
Egnatia Albania4–4 (a.e.t.)Armenia Ararat-Armenia
Report
Penalties
2–4
Elbasan Arena, ElbasanAttendance: 1,200Referee: Dragomir Draganov (Bulgaria)

5–5 on aggregate. Ararat-Armenia won 4–2 on penalties.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Torpedo Kutaisi Georgia (country)2–2Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo
Report
Ramaz Shengelia Stadium, KutaisiAttendance: 7,900Referee: Snir Levy (Israel) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)21:00
Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina1–1 (a.e.t.)Georgia (country) Torpedo Kutaisi
Report
Penalties
2–4
Koševo City Stadium, SarajevoAttendance: 19,774Referee: Ion Orlic (Moldova)

3–3 on aggregate. Torpedo Kutaisi won 4–2 on penalties.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00 (21:00 AMT)
Alashkert Armenia1–1Montenegro Arsenal Tivat
Report
Urartu Stadium, YerevanAttendance: 1,253Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:30
Arsenal Tivat Montenegro1–6Armenia Alashkert
Report
DG Arena, PodgoricaAttendance: 479Referee: Oleksii Derevinskyi (Ukraine)

Alashkert won 7–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:30
Željezničar Bosnia and Herzegovina2–2Belarus Dinamo Minsk
Report
Stadion Grbavica, SarajevoAttendance: 13,050Referee: Evangelos Manouchos (Greece) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Dinamo Minsk Belarus1–2Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar
Report
Azersun Arena, Baku, AzerbaijanAttendance: 0Referee: Michal Ocenáš (Slovakia)

Željezničar won 4–3 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:45
La Fiorita San Marino1–1Moldova Zimbru Chișinău
Report
San Marino Stadium, SerravalleAttendance: 521Referee: Luis Teixeira (Andorra) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Zimbru Chișinău Moldova1–0San Marino La Fiorita
Report
Zimbru Stadium, ChișinăuAttendance: 4,200Referee: Mervan Bejtullahu (Kosovo)

Zimbru Chișinău won 2–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)21:00
Maribor Slovenia1–1Malta Birkirkara
Report
Ljudski vrt, MariborAttendance: 5,600Referee: Mohammed Al-Emara (Finland) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:00
Birkirkara Malta1–2Slovenia Maribor
Report
Centenary Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 868Referee: Martin Dohál (Slovakia)

Maribor won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:00
Tirana Albania1–1Georgia (country) Dinamo Batumi
Report
Arena Kombëtare, TiranaAttendance: 5,000Referee: Robert Jones (England) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dinamo Batumi Georgia (country)1–2Albania Tirana
Report
Adjarabet Arena, BatumiAttendance: 17,691Referee: Fabio Maresca (Italy)

Tirana won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)18:00
Bruno's Magpies Gibraltar0–0Republic of Ireland Dundalk
Report
Victoria Stadium, GibraltarAttendance: 847Referee: Mohammad Usman Aslam (Norway) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45 (19:45 IST)
Dundalk Republic of Ireland3–1Gibraltar Bruno's Magpies
Report
Oriel Park, DundalkAttendance: 2,900Referee: Patrik Kolarić (Croatia)

Dundalk won 3–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)17:00
Inter Club d'Escaldes Andorra2–1Faroe Islands Víkingur
Report
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la VellaAttendance: 197Referee: Jérémy Muller (Luxembourg) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
Víkingur Faroe Islands1–1Andorra Inter Club d'Escaldes
Report
Við Djúpumýrar, KlaksvíkAttendance: 678Referee: Jan Machálek (Czech Republic)

Inter Club d'Escaldes won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:30
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg2–2Kosovo Gjilani
Report
Stade Municipal, DifferdangeAttendance: 1,900Referee: Oliver Reitala (Finland) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:00
Gjilani Kosovo0–2Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn
Report
Fadil Vokrri Stadium, PristinaAttendance: 2,000Referee: Yasar Kemal Ugurlu (Turkey)

Progrès Niederkorn won 4–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Linfield Northern Ireland3–1Albania Vllaznia
Report
Windsor Park, BelfastAttendance: 4,646Referee: Ivo Torres (Luxembourg) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45
Vllaznia Albania1–0Northern Ireland Linfield
Report
Loro Boriçi Stadium, ShkodërAttendance: 6,000Referee: Rauf Jabarov (Azerbaijan)

Linfield won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:00 (18:00 WET)
KA Iceland2–0Wales Connah's Quay Nomads
Report
Framvöllur, ReykjavíkAttendance: 930Referee: Antoine Paul Chiaramonti (Andorra) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:00 (19:00 BST)
Connah's Quay Nomads Wales0–2Iceland KA
Report
Park Hall, Oswestry, EnglandAttendance: 522Referee: Gustavo Correia (Portugal)

KA won 4–0 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:00
Shkëndija North Macedonia1–0Wales Haverfordwest County
Report
Toše Proeski Arena, SkopjeAttendance: 2,500Referee: Joey Kooij (Netherlands) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Haverfordwest County Wales1–0 (a.e.t.)North Macedonia Shkëndija
Report
Penalties
3–2
Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffAttendance: 1,716Referee: Ivar Orri Kristjansson (Iceland)

1–1 on aggregate. Haverfordwest County won 3–2 on penalties.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Haka Finland2–2Northern Ireland Crusaders
Report
Tehtaan kenttä, ValkeakoskiAttendance: 2,146Referee: Sivert Øksnes Amland (Norway) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)21:00 (20:00 BST)
Crusaders Northern Ireland1–0Finland Haka
Report
Seaview, BelfastAttendance: 2,189Referee: Jan Petrik (Czech Republic)

Crusaders won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands0–0Republic of Ireland Derry City
Report
Tórsvøllur, TórshavnAttendance: 600Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (Norway) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Derry City Republic of Ireland1–0Faroe Islands HB Tórshavn
Report
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, DerryAttendance: 3,700Referee: Marek Radina (Czech Republic)

Derry City won 1–0 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Riga Latvia2–0Iceland Víkingur Reykjavík
Report
Skonto Stadium, RigaAttendance: 5,315Referee: Tom Owen (Wales) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45 (18:45 WET)
Víkingur Reykjavík Iceland1–0Latvia Riga
Report
Víkingsvöllur, ReykjavíkAttendance: 1,050Referee: Alessandro Dudic (Switzerland)

Riga won 2–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)17:30
Žilina Slovakia2–1Estonia FCI Levadia
Report
Štadión pod Dubňom, ŽilinaAttendance: 3,579Referee: David Dickinson (Scotland) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)18:45 (19:45 EEST)
FCI Levadia Estonia1–2Slovakia Žilina
Report
Lilleküla Stadium, TallinnAttendance: 2,495Referee: Miloš Savović (Montenegro)

Žilina won 4–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Pyunik Armenia2–0Estonia Narva Trans
Report
Abovyan City Stadium, AbovyanAttendance: 2,500Referee: Kyriakos Athanasiou (Cyprus) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:30 (18:30 EEST)
Narva Trans Estonia0–3Armenia Pyunik
Report
Rakvere Linnastaadion, RakvereAttendance: 394Referee: Andrew Davey (Northern Ireland)

Pyunik won 5–0 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Panevėžys Lithuania2–2Moldova Milsami Orhei
Report
Sūduva Stadium, MarijampolėAttendance: 672Referee: Antoni Bandić (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Milsami Orhei Moldova0–1Lithuania Panevėžys
Report
CSR Orhei, OrheiAttendance: 3,160Referee: Erkan Özdamar (Turkey)

Panevėžys won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Tobol Kazakhstan2–1Finland Honka
Report
Central Stadium, KostanayAttendance: 7,543Referee: Dzmitry Dzmitryieu (Belarus) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Honka Finland0–0Kazakhstan Tobol
Report
Myyrmäen jalkapallostadion, VantaaAttendance: 1,611Referee: Lazar Lukić (Serbia)

Tobol won 2–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:30
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia2–1Georgia (country) Dila Gori
Report
MOL Aréna, Dunajská StredaAttendance: 6,269Referee: Jarred Gillett (Australia) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dila Gori Georgia (country)2–0Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda
Report
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, GoriAttendance: 3,680Referee: Ante Čulina (Croatia)

Dila Gori won 3–2 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)17:30
Makedonija GP North Macedonia0–1Latvia RFS
Report
Petar Miloševski Training Centre, SkopjeAttendance: 400Referee: Mikkel Redder (Denmark) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:30 (18:30 EEST)
RFS Latvia4–1North Macedonia Makedonija GP
Report
Sloka Stadium, JūrmalaAttendance: 1,754Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)

RFS won 5–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00
Dukagjini Kosovo2–1Gibraltar Europa
Report
Fadil Vokrri Stadium, PristinaAttendance: 3,000Referee: Jóhan Hendrik Ellefsen (Faroe Islands) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:00
Europa Gibraltar2–3Kosovo Dukagjini
Report
Victoria Stadium, GibraltarAttendance: 350Referee: Neil Doyle (Republic of Ireland)

Dukagjini won 5–3 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:30 (18:30 BST)
Penybont Wales1–1Andorra FC Santa Coloma
Report
Brewery Field, BridgendAttendance: 1,410Referee: Andreas Argyrou (Cyprus) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:00
FC Santa Coloma Andorra2–0 (a.e.t.)Wales Penybont
Report
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la VellaAttendance: 363Referee: Roman Jitari (Moldova)

FC Santa Coloma won 3–1 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Hegelmann Lithuania0–5North Macedonia Shkupi
Report
Darius and Girėnas Stadium, KaunasAttendance: 2,054Referee: Menelaos Antoniou (Cyprus) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)21:00
Shkupi North Macedonia0–0Lithuania Hegelmann
Report
Toše Proeski Arena, SkopjeAttendance: 1,260Referee: Tim Marshall (Northern Ireland)

Shkupi won 5–0 on aggregate.

12 July 2023 (2023-07-12)19:30
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg2–1Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic
Report
Stade Jos Nosbaum, DudelangeAttendance: 1,469Referee: Radoslav Gidzhenov (Bulgaria) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:45 (19:45 IST)
St Patrick's Athletic Republic of Ireland2–3Luxembourg F91 Dudelange
Report
Richmond Park, DublinAttendance: 2,434Referee: Edgars Maļcevs (Latvia)

F91 Dudelange won 5–3 on aggregate.

12 July 2023 (2023-07-12)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands0–0Estonia Paide Linnameeskond
Report
Gundadalur, TórshavnAttendance: 645Referee: Lothar D'hondt (Belgium) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)17:30 (18:30 EEST)
Paide Linnameeskond Estonia0–2 (a.e.t.)Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn
Report
Kadriorg Stadium, TallinnAttendance: 1,391Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (Ukraine)

B36 Tórshavn won 2–0 on aggregate.

13 July 2023 (2023-07-13)19:00
Gżira United Malta2–2Northern Ireland Glentoran
Report
Centenary Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 458Referee: Stefan Ebner (Austria) 20 July 2023 (2023-07-20)20:30 (19:30 BST)
Glentoran Northern Ireland1–1 (a.e.t.)Malta Gżira United
Report
Penalties
13–14
The Oval, BelfastAttendance: 3,200Referee: Sigurd Kringstad (Norway)

3–3 on aggregate. Gżira United won 14–13 on penalties.

Second qualifying round

The draw for the second qualifying round was held on 21 June 2023.

Summary

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Dukagjini Kosovo 1–7 Croatia Rijeka 0–1 1–6
Gżira United Malta 3–2 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 2–0 1–2
Djurgårdens IF Sweden 2–3 Switzerland Luzern 1–2 1–1
Celje Slovenia 4–4 (4–2 p) Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 3–4 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro 2–3 Andorra FC Santa Coloma 2–0 0–3 (a.e.t.)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 2–1 Lithuania Panevėžys 1–0 1–1
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine 3–4 Georgia (country) Dila Gori 2–1 1–3
CFR Cluj Romania 2–3 Turkey Adana Demirspor 1–1 1–2
Ordabasy Kazakhstan 4–5 Poland Legia Warsaw 2–2 2–3
RFS Latvia 1–4 Azerbaijan Sabah 0–2 1–2
Beşiktaş Turkey 5–1 Albania Tirana 3–1 2–0
Željezničar Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–4 Azerbaijan Neftçi 2–2 0–2
APOEL Cyprus 4–2 Serbia Vojvodina 2–1 2–1
CSKA 1948 Bulgaria 2–4 Romania FCSB 0–1 2–3
Alashkert Armenia 2–2 (1–3 p) Hungary Debrecen 0–1 2–1 (a.e.t.)
Lech Poznań Poland 5–2 Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris 3–1 2–1
Kalmar FF Sweden 2–4 Armenia Pyunik 1–2 1–2
Bodø/Glimt Norway 7–2 Czech Republic Bohemians 1905 3–0 4–2
Auda Latvia 2–5 Slovakia Spartak Trnava 1–1 1–4
Osijek Croatia 3–1 Hungary Zalaegerszeg 1–0 2–1
Twente Netherlands 2–1 Sweden Hammarby IF 1–0 1–1 (a.e.t.)
KA Iceland 5–3 Republic of Ireland Dundalk 3–1 2–2
Club Brugge Belgium 3–1 Denmark AGF 3–0 0–1
Crusaders Northern Ireland 4–5 Norway Rosenborg 2–2 2–3 (a.e.t.)
Inter Club d'Escaldes Andorra 3–7 Scotland Hibernian 2–1 1–6
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 2–1 Kosovo Drita 0–0 2–1
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 3–2 Wales Haverfordwest County 2–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Basel Switzerland 3–4 Kazakhstan Tobol 1–3 2–1
Differdange Luxembourg 4–5 Slovenia Maribor 1–1 3–4 (a.e.t.)
Austria Wien Austria 3–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Borac Banja Luka 1–0 2–1
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 0–6 Romania Sepsi OSK 0–2 0–4
Ararat-Armenia Armenia 1–2 Greece Aris 1–1 0–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 5–0 Moldova Petrocub Hîncești 3–0 2–0
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Belarus 3–4 Cyprus AEK Larnaca 2–3 1–1
Torpedo Kutaisi Georgia (country) 3–5 Kazakhstan Aktobe 1–4 2–1
Midtjylland Denmark 3–2 Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn 2–0 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Derry City Republic of Ireland 5–4 Finland KuPS 2–1 3–3
Gent Belgium 10–3 Slovakia Žilina 5–1 5–2
Kecskemét Hungary 3–4 Latvia Riga 2–1 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Linfield Northern Ireland 4–8 Poland Pogoń Szczecin 2–5 2–3
PAOK Greece 4–1 Israel Beitar Jerusalem 0–0 4–1
Neman Grodno Belarus 2–0 Malta Balzan 2–0 0–0
Fenerbahçe Turkey 9–0 Moldova Zimbru Chișinău 5–0 4–0
Gabala Azerbaijan 3–7 Cyprus Omonia 2–3 1–4
Shkupi North Macedonia 0–3 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 0–2 0–1

Notes

  1. ^ a b c Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Dukagjini Kosovo0–1Croatia Rijeka
Report
Fadil Vokrri Stadium, PristinaAttendance: 2,000Referee: Jasmin Sabotic (Luxembourg) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:15
Rijeka Croatia6–1Kosovo Dukagjini
Report
Stadion Rujevica, RijekaAttendance: 6,827Referee: Jamie Robinson (Northern Ireland)

Rijeka won 7–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00
Gżira United Malta2–0Luxembourg F91 Dudelange
Report
Centenary Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 358Referee: Tomáš Klíma (Czech Republic) 2 August 2023 (2023-08-02)19:30
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg2–1Malta Gżira United
Report
Stade Jos Nosbaum, DudelangeAttendance: 888Referee: Yigal Frid (Israel)

Gżira United won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00
Djurgårdens IF Sweden1–2Switzerland Luzern
Report
Tele2 Arena, StockholmAttendance: 17,921Referee: Sander van der Eijk (Netherlands) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:45
Luzern Switzerland1–1Sweden Djurgårdens IF
Report
Swissporarena, LucerneAttendance: 13,374Referee: Genc Nuza (Kosovo)

Luzern won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Celje Slovenia3–4Portugal Vitória de Guimarães
Report
Stadion Z'dežele, CeljeAttendance: 2,840Referee: Chrysovalantis Theouli (Cyprus) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)21:15 (20:15 WEST)
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal0–1 (a.e.t.)Slovenia Celje
Report
Penalties
2–4
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, GuimarãesAttendance: 18,639Referee: Viktor Kopiievskyi (Ukraine)

4–4 on aggregate. Celje won 4–2 on penalties.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)21:00
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro2–0Andorra FC Santa Coloma
Report
DG Arena, PodgoricaAttendance: 350Referee: Sandi Putros (Denmark) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)17:00
FC Santa Coloma Andorra3–0 (a.e.t.)Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić
Report
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la VellaAttendance: 212Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (Sweden)

FC Santa Coloma won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00 (21:00 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel1–0Lithuania Panevėžys
Report
Turner Stadium, Be'er ShevaAttendance: 12,343Referee: Rob Hennessy (Republic of Ireland) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Panevėžys Lithuania1–1Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Report
Sūduva Stadium, MarijampolėAttendance: 920Referee: Jan Petřík (Czech Republic)

Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 2–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine2–1Georgia (country) Dila Gori
Report
Stadion Miejski, Tychy, PolandAttendance: 886Referee: Nikola Popov (Bulgaria) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dila Gori Georgia (country)3–1Ukraine Vorskla Poltava
Report
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, GoriAttendance: 4,100Referee: Simone Sozza (Italy)

Dila Gori won 4–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30 (20:30 EEST)
CFR Cluj Romania1–1Turkey Adana Demirspor
Report
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-NapocaAttendance: 9,847Referee: Elchin Masiyev (Azerbaijan) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Adana Demirspor Turkey2–1Romania CFR Cluj
Report
New Adana Stadium, AdanaAttendance: 22,256Referee: Nathan Verboomen (Belgium)

Adana Demirspor won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)17:00 (21:00 ALMT)
Ordabasy Kazakhstan2–2Poland Legia Warsaw
Report
Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, ShymkentAttendance: 18,056Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (Iceland) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)21:00
Legia Warsaw Poland3–2Kazakhstan Ordabasy
Report
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, WarsawAttendance: 23,517Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)

Legia Warsaw won 5–4 on aggregate.

26 July 2023 (2023-07-26)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
RFS Latvia0–2Azerbaijan Sabah
Report
Sloka Stadium, JūrmalaAttendance: 1,855Referee: Jan Machálek (Czech Republic) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Sabah Azerbaijan2–1Latvia RFS
Report
Bank Respublika Arena, MasazırAttendance: 4,730Referee: Fedayi San (Switzerland)

Sabah won 4–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey3–1Albania Tirana
Report
Beşiktaş Park, IstanbulAttendance: 22,820Referee: Daniel Schlager (Germany) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
Tirana Albania0–2Turkey Beşiktaş
Report
Arena Kombëtare, TiranaAttendance: 10,865Referee: Stuart Attwell (England)

Beşiktaş won 5–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)21:00
Željezničar Bosnia and Herzegovina2–2Azerbaijan Neftçi
Report
Stadion Grbavica, SarajevoAttendance: 13,157Referee: Juri Frischer (Estonia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Neftçi Azerbaijan2–0Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar
Report
Bakcell Arena, BakuAttendance: 10,000Referee: Balázs Berke (Hungary)

Neftçi won 4–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
APOEL Cyprus2–1Serbia Vojvodina
Report
GSP Stadium, NicosiaAttendance: 12,024Referee: Don Robertson (Scotland) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
Vojvodina Serbia1–2Cyprus APOEL
Report
Karađorđe Stadium, Novi SadAttendance: 6,705Referee: Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs (Latvia)

APOEL won 4–2 on aggregate.

26 July 2023 (2023-07-26)19:30 (20:30 EEST)
CSKA 1948 Bulgaria0–1Romania FCSB
Report
Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaAttendance: 1,381Referee: Luca Pairetto (Italy) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:30 (21:30 EEST)
FCSB Romania3–2Bulgaria CSKA 1948
Report
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf, BucharestAttendance: 0Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (Albania)

FCSB won 4–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Alashkert Armenia0–1Hungary Debrecen
Report
Abovyan City Stadium, AbovyanAttendance: 2,870Referee: Vassilis Fotias (Greece) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)21:00
Debrecen Hungary1–2 (a.e.t.)Armenia Alashkert
Report
Penalties
3–1
Nagyerdei Stadion, DebrecenAttendance: 10,708Referee: Robert Schröder (Germany)

2–2 on aggregate. Debrecen won 3–1 on penalties.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:30
Lech Poznań Poland3–1Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris
Report
Stadion Poznań, PoznańAttendance: 26,157Referee: Luka Bilbija (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Kauno Žalgiris Lithuania1–2Poland Lech Poznań
Report
Darius and Girėnas Stadium, KaunasAttendance: 5,180Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)

Lech Poznań won 5–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00
Kalmar FF Sweden1–2Armenia Pyunik
Report
Guldfågeln Arena, KalmarAttendance: 7,421Referee: Ian McNabb (Northern Ireland) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Pyunik Armenia2–1Sweden Kalmar FF
Report
Abovyan City Stadium, AbovyanAttendance: 3,100Referee: Igor Stojchevski (North Macedonia)

Pyunik won 4–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)18:00
Bodø/Glimt Norway3–0Czech Republic Bohemians 1905
Report
Aspmyra Stadion, BodøAttendance: 7,476Referee: Arda Kardeşler (Turkey) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:05
Bohemians 1905 Czech Republic2–4Norway Bodø/Glimt
Report
Stadion Letná, PragueAttendance: 12,089Referee: Marcel Bîrsan (Romania)

Bodø/Glimt won 7–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Auda Latvia1–1Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Report
Skonto Stadium, RigaAttendance: 1,134Referee: Kári Á Høvdanum (Faroe Islands) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)17:30
Spartak Trnava Slovakia4–1Latvia Auda
Report
Anton Malatinský Stadium, TrnavaAttendance: 7,394Referee: Luca Cibelli (Switzerland)

Spartak Trnava won 5–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Osijek Croatia1–0Hungary Zalaegerszeg
Report
Opus Arena, OsijekAttendance: 12,011Referee: Bastian Dankert (Germany) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:45
Zalaegerszeg Hungary1–2Croatia Osijek
Report
ZTE Aréna, ZalaegerszegAttendance: 5,347Referee: Gal Leibovitz (Israel)

Osijek won 3–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Twente Netherlands1–0Sweden Hammarby IF
Report
De Grolsch Veste, EnschedeAttendance: 29,500Referee: John Brooks (England) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
Hammarby IF Sweden1–1 (a.e.t.)Netherlands Twente
Report
Tele2 Arena, StockholmAttendance: 24,542Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (Lithuania)

Twente won 2–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00 (18:00 WET)
KA Iceland3–1Republic of Ireland Dundalk
Report
Framvöllur, ReykjavíkAttendance: 915Referee: Georgi Davidov (Bulgaria) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:45 (19:45 IST)
Dundalk Republic of Ireland2–2Iceland KA
Report
Oriel Park, DundalkAttendance: 2,900Referee: Walter Altmann (Austria)

KA won 5–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Club Brugge Belgium3–0Denmark AGF
Report
Jan Breydel Stadium, BrugesAttendance: 18,925Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (Georgia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
AGF Denmark1–0Belgium Club Brugge
Report
Aarhus Stadium, AarhusAttendance: 12,651Referee: Atilla Karaoğlan (Turkey)

Club Brugge won 3–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)21:00 (20:00 BST)
Crusaders Northern Ireland2–2Norway Rosenborg
Report
Seaview, BelfastAttendance: 2,278Referee: Evangelos Manouchos (Greece) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00
Rosenborg Norway3–2 (a.e.t.)Northern Ireland Crusaders
Report
Lerkendal Stadion, TrondheimAttendance: 11,288Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary)

Rosenborg won 5–4 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)17:00
Inter Club d'Escaldes Andorra2–1Scotland Hibernian
Report
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la VellaAttendance: 223Referee: Joni Hyytiä (Finland) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:15 (19:15 BST)
Hibernian Scotland6–1Andorra Inter Club d'Escaldes
Report
Easter Road, EdinburghAttendance: 13,840Referee: Peter Kráľovič (Slovakia)

Hibernian won 7–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic0–0Kosovo Drita
Report
Doosan Arena, PlzeňAttendance: 10,334Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan (Armenia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
Drita Kosovo1–2Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň
Report
Fadil Vokrri Stadium, PristinaAttendance: 8,000Referee: Jakob Alexander Sundberg (Denmark)

Viktoria Plzeň won 2–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands2–1Wales Haverfordwest County
Report
Gundadalur, TórshavnAttendance: 1,231Referee: Snir Levy (Israel) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Haverfordwest County Wales1–1 (a.e.t.)Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn
Report
Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffAttendance: 2,119Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (Austria)

B36 Tórshavn won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30
Basel Switzerland1–3Kazakhstan Tobol
Report
St. Jakob-Park, BaselAttendance: 12,287Referee: Gustavo Correia (Portugal) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Tobol Kazakhstan1–2Switzerland Basel
Report
Central Stadium, KostanayAttendance: 8,420Referee: Miloš Milanović (Serbia)

Tobol won 4–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30
Differdange Luxembourg1–1Slovenia Maribor
Report
Stade Municipal, DifferdangeAttendance: 1,925Referee: Joonas Jaanovits (Estonia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:30
Maribor Slovenia4–3 (a.e.t.)Luxembourg Differdange
Report
Ljudski vrt, MariborAttendance: 6,000Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (Poland)

Maribor won 5–4 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:30
Austria Wien Austria1–0Bosnia and Herzegovina Borac Banja Luka
Report
Franz Horr Stadium, ViennaAttendance: 9,717Referee: Joey Kooij (Netherlands) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:30
Borac Banja Luka Bosnia and Herzegovina1–2Austria Austria Wien
Report
Banja Luka City Stadium, Banja LukaAttendance: 8,653Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)

Austria Wien won 3–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria0–2Romania Sepsi OSK
Report
Stadion Balgarska Armia, SofiaAttendance: 7,966Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (Netherlands) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sepsi OSK Romania4–0Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Report
Stadionul Sepsi Arena, Sfântu GheorgheAttendance: 8,270Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (Albania)

Sepsi OSK won 6–0 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Ararat-Armenia Armenia1–1Greece Aris
Report
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, YerevanAttendance: 1,400Referee: Bulat Sariyev (Kazakhstan) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:15 (21:15 EEST)
Aris Greece1–0Armenia Ararat-Armenia
Report
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 11,217Referee: Michael Fabbri (Italy)

Aris won 2–1 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30 (20:30 IDT)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel3–0Moldova Petrocub Hîncești
Report
Bloomfield Stadium, Tel AvivAttendance: 20,091Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (Malta) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Petrocub Hîncești Moldova0–2Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
Report
Zimbru Stadium, ChișinăuAttendance: 5,348Referee: Peter Kjæsgaard (Denmark)

Maccabi Tel Aviv won 5–0 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Belarus2–3Cyprus AEK Larnaca
Report
Városi-Stadion, Mezőkövesd, HungaryAttendance: 0Referee: Tim Marshall (Northern Ireland) 2 August 2023 (2023-08-02)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
AEK Larnaca Cyprus1–1Belarus Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
Report
AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis, LarnacaAttendance: 3,925Referee: Marian Alexandru Barbu (Romania)

AEK Larnaca won 4–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Torpedo Kutaisi Georgia (country)1–4Kazakhstan Aktobe
Report
Ramaz Shengelia Stadium, KutaisiAttendance: 9,976Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00 (21:00 AQTT)
Aktobe Kazakhstan1–2Georgia (country) Torpedo Kutaisi
Report
Central Stadium, AktobeAttendance: 12,354Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta)

Aktobe won 5–3 on aggregate.

26 July 2023 (2023-07-26)18:45
Midtjylland Denmark2–0Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn
Report
MCH Arena, HerningAttendance: 6,609Referee: Volen Chinkov (Bulgaria) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:30
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg2–1 (a.e.t.)Denmark Midtjylland
Report
Stade Municipal, DifferdangeAttendance: 1,780Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)

Midtjylland won 3–2 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:45 (19:45 IST)
Derry City Republic of Ireland2–1Finland KuPS
Report
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, DerryAttendance: 3,355Referee: Robertas Valikonis (Lithuania) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00 (19:00 EEST)
KuPS Finland3–3Republic of Ireland Derry City
Report
Kuopio Football Stadium, KuopioAttendance: 2,524Referee: Dario Bel (Croatia)

Derry City won 5–4 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:00
Gent Belgium5–1Slovakia Žilina
Report
Ghelamco Arena, GhentAttendance: 8,904Referee: Visar Kastrati (Kosovo) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)20:00
Žilina Slovakia2–5Belgium Gent
Report
Štadión pod Dubňom, ŽilinaAttendance: 6,224Referee: Dumitri Muntean (Moldova)

Gent won 10–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:00
Kecskemét Hungary2–1Latvia Riga
Report
Széktói Stadion, KecskemétAttendance: 3,991Referee: Irakli Kvirikashvili (Georgia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Riga Latvia3–1 (a.e.t.)Hungary Kecskemét
Report
Skonto Stadium, RigaAttendance: 5,533Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (Wales)

Riga won 4–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Linfield Northern Ireland2–5Poland Pogoń Szczecin
Report
Windsor Park, BelfastAttendance: 4,570Referee: David Šmajc (Slovenia) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)18:00
Pogoń Szczecin Poland3–2Northern Ireland Linfield
Report
Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera, SzczecinAttendance: 16,839Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (Turkey)

Pogoń Szczecin won 8–4 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)19:30 (20:30 EEST)
PAOK Greece0–0Israel Beitar Jerusalem
Report
Toumba Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 16,851Referee: Mykola Balakin (Ukraine) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:30 (20:30 IDT)
Beitar Jerusalem Israel1–4Greece PAOK
Report
Teddy Stadium, JerusalemAttendance: 26,557Referee: Benoît Millot (France)

PAOK won 4–1 on aggregate.

26 July 2023 (2023-07-26)20:00
Neman Grodno Belarus2–0Malta Balzan
Report
Ménfői úti Stadion, Győr, HungaryAttendance: 0Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (Iceland) 1 August 2023 (2023-08-01)20:30
Balzan Malta0–0Belarus Neman Grodno
Report
Centenary Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 568Referee: Ioannis Papadopoulos (Greece)

Neman Grodno won 2–0 on aggregate.

26 July 2023 (2023-07-26)20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey5–0Moldova Zimbru Chișinău
Report
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, IstanbulAttendance: 26,526Referee: Nenad Minaković (Serbia) 1 August 2023 (2023-08-01)19:30 (20:30 EEST)
Zimbru Chișinău Moldova0–4Turkey Fenerbahçe
Report
Zimbru Stadium, ChișinăuAttendance: 7,569Referee: Rob Harvey (Republic of Ireland)

Fenerbahçe won 9–0 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Gabala Azerbaijan2–3Cyprus Omonia
Report
Gabala City Stadium, GabalaAttendance: 1,957Referee: Andrei Chivulete (Romania) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Omonia Cyprus4–1Azerbaijan Gabala
Report
GSP Stadium, NicosiaAttendance: 15,048Referee: Adam Ladebäck (Sweden)

Omonia won 7–3 on aggregate.

27 July 2023 (2023-07-27)21:00
Shkupi North Macedonia0–2Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report
Toše Proeski Arena, SkopjeAttendance: 6,000Referee: David Fuxman (Israel) 3 August 2023 (2023-08-03)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Levski Sofia Bulgaria1–0North Macedonia Shkupi
Report
Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, SofiaAttendance: 16,424Referee: Lionel Tschudi (Switzerland)

Levski Sofia won 3–0 on aggregate.

Third qualifying round

The draw for the third qualifying round was held on 24 July 2023.

Summary

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
AEK Larnaca Cyprus 1–2 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–1 0–1
Sabah Azerbaijan 2–2 (4–5 p) Serbia Partizan 2–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Sepsi OSK Romania 2–1 Kazakhstan Aktobe 1–1 1–0
Rapid Wien Austria 5–0 Hungary Debrecen 0–0 5–0
Hajduk Split Croatia 0–3 Greece PAOK 0–0 0–3
FC Santa Coloma Andorra 0–3 Netherlands AZ 0–1 0–2
Celje Slovenia 5–1 Belarus Neman Grodno 1–0 4–1
Neftçi Azerbaijan 2–5 Turkey Beşiktaş 1–3 1–2
Omonia Cyprus 2–5 Denmark Midtjylland 1–0 1–5
Aris Greece 2–2 (5–6 p) Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 1–0 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Legia Warsaw Poland 6–5 Austria Austria Wien 1–2 5–3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 1–2 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 0–0 1–2
Hibernian Scotland 5–3 Switzerland Luzern 3–1 2–2
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 6–0 Malta Gżira United 4–0 2–0
Arouca Portugal 3–4 Norway Brann 2–1 1–3
Gent Belgium 6–2 Poland Pogoń Szczecin 5–0 1–2
Adana Demirspor Turkey 7–4 Croatia Osijek 5–1 2–3
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 1–5 Croatia Rijeka 1–3 0–2
Twente Netherlands 5–0 Latvia Riga 2–0 3–0
Rosenborg Norway 3–4 Scotland Heart of Midlothian 2–1 1–3
Fenerbahçe Turkey 6–1 Slovenia Maribor 3–1 3–0
Club Brugge Belgium 10–2 Iceland KA 5–1 5–1
Dila Gori Georgia (country) 0–3 Cyprus APOEL 0–2 0–1
Lech Poznań Poland 3–4 Slovakia Spartak Trnava 2–1 1–3
FCSB Romania 0–2 Denmark Nordsjælland 0–0 0–2
Tobol Kazakhstan 1–1 (6–5 p) Republic of Ireland Derry City 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Bodø/Glimt Norway 6–0 Armenia Pyunik 3–0 3–0
  1. ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

9 August 2023 (2023-08-09)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
AEK Larnaca Cyprus1–1Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv
Report
AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis, LarnacaAttendance: 4,745Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel1–0Cyprus AEK Larnaca
Report
Bloomfield Stadium, Tel AvivAttendance: 26,152Referee: Fran Jović (Croatia)

Maccabi Tel Aviv won 2–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Sabah Azerbaijan2–0Serbia Partizan
Report
Bank Respublika Arena, MasazırAttendance: 6,000Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)21:00
Partizan Serbia2–0 (a.e.t.)Azerbaijan Sabah
Report
Penalties
5–4
Partizan Stadium, BelgradeAttendance: 14,225Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)

2–2 on aggregate. Partizan won 5–4 on penalties.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sepsi OSK Romania1–1Kazakhstan Aktobe
Report
Stadionul Sepsi Arena, Sfântu GheorgheAttendance: 8,170Referee: Visar Kastrati (Kosovo) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)18:00 (21:00 AQTT)
Aktobe Kazakhstan0–1Romania Sepsi OSK
Report
Central Stadium, AktobeAttendance: 12,354Referee: Daniele Chiffi (Italy)

Sepsi OSK won 2–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)21:00
Rapid Wien Austria0–0Hungary Debrecen
Report
Weststadion, ViennaAttendance: 17,200Referee: Rob Hennessy (Republic of Ireland) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)21:00
Debrecen Hungary0–5Austria Rapid Wien
Report
Nagyerdei Stadion, DebrecenAttendance: 16,572Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)

Rapid Wien won 5–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)21:00
Hajduk Split Croatia0–0Greece PAOK
Report
Stadion Poljud, SplitAttendance: 33,573Referee: Morten Krogh (Denmark) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:30 (20:30 EEST)
PAOK Greece3–0Croatia Hajduk Split
Report
Toumba Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 24,133Referee: Sascha Stegemann (Germany)

PAOK won 3–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00
FC Santa Coloma Andorra0–1Netherlands AZ
Report
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la VellaAttendance: 716Referee: Sayat Karabayev (Kazakhstan) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:45
AZ Netherlands2–0Andorra FC Santa Coloma
Report
AFAS Stadion, AlkmaarAttendance: 10,014Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan (Armenia)

AZ won 3–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00
Celje Slovenia1–0Belarus Neman Grodno
Report
Stožice Stadium, LjubljanaAttendance: 2,167Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (Kazakhstan) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:00
Neman Grodno Belarus1–4Slovenia Celje
Report
Ménfői úti Stadion, Győr, HungaryAttendance: 0Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)

Celje won 5–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Neftçi Azerbaijan1–3Turkey Beşiktaş
Report
Bakcell Arena, BakuAttendance: 11,000Referee: Lukas Fähndrich (Switzerland) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey2–1Azerbaijan Neftçi
Report
Beşiktaş Park, IstanbulAttendance: 21,890Referee: Julian Weinberger (Austria)

Beşiktaş won 5–2 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Omonia Cyprus1–0Denmark Midtjylland
Report
GSP Stadium, NicosiaAttendance: 14,571Referee: Sigurd Kringstad (Norway) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:45
Midtjylland Denmark5–1Cyprus Omonia
Report
MCH Arena, HerningAttendance: 7,008Referee: Ian McNabb (Northern Ireland)

Midtjylland won 5–2 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:15 (21:15 EEST)
Aris Greece1–0Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv
Report
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, ThessalonikiAttendance: 11,847Referee: Jarred Gillett (Australia) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine2–1 (a.e.t.)Greece Aris
Report
Penalties
6–5
Stadionul Rapid-Giulești, Bucharest, RomaniaAttendance: 4,461Referee: Sebastian Gishamer (Austria)

2–2 on aggregate. Dynamo Kyiv won 6–5 on penalties.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00
Legia Warsaw Poland1–2Austria Austria Wien
Report
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, WarsawAttendance: 26,519Referee: Pierre Gaillouste (France) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00
Austria Wien Austria3–5Poland Legia Warsaw
Report
Franz Horr Stadium, ViennaAttendance: 10,288Referee: István Vad (Hungary)

Legia Warsaw won 6–5 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:30 (20:30 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel0–0Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report
Turner Stadium, Be'er ShevaAttendance: 8,974Referee: Miguel Nogueira (Portugal) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Levski Sofia Bulgaria2–1Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Report
Stadion Georgi Asparuhov, SofiaAttendance: 16,832Referee: Dumitri Muntean (Moldova)

Levski Sofia won 2–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:30 (19:30 BST)
Hibernian Scotland3–1Switzerland Luzern
Report
Easter Road, EdinburghAttendance: 13,075Referee: Robertas Valikonis (Lithuania) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:45
Luzern Switzerland2–2Scotland Hibernian
Report
Swissporarena, LucerneAttendance: 13,987Referee: Aristotelis Diamantopoulos (Greece)

Hibernian won 5–3 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic4–0Malta Gżira United
Report
Doosan Arena, PlzeňAttendance: 10,142Referee: Vilhjálmur Þórarinsson (Iceland) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00
Gżira United Malta0–2Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň
Report
National Stadium, Ta' QaliAttendance: 365Referee: Denys Shurman (Ukraine)

Viktoria Plzeň won 6–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
Arouca Portugal2–1Norway Brann
Report
Estádio Municipal, AroucaAttendance: 2,388Referee: David Munro (Scotland) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00
Brann Norway3–1Portugal Arouca
Report
Brann Stadion, BergenAttendance: 14,119Referee: Bram Van Driessche (Belgium)

Brann won 4–3 on aggregate.

9 August 2023 (2023-08-09)20:00
Gent Belgium5–0Poland Pogoń Szczecin
Report
Ghelamco Arena, GhentAttendance: 11,326Referee: Vassilis Fotias (Greece) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)18:00
Pogoń Szczecin Poland2–1Belgium Gent
Report
Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera, SzczecinAttendance: 11,549Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)

Gent won 6–2 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Adana Demirspor Turkey5–1Croatia Osijek
Report
New Adana Stadium, AdanaAttendance: 17,719Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (Georgia) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:00
Osijek Croatia3–2Turkey Adana Demirspor
Report
Opus Arena, OsijekAttendance: 8,444Referee: John Brooks (England)

Adana Demirspor won 7–4 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00 (19:00 WEST)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands1–3Croatia Rijeka
Report
Tórsvøllur, TórshavnAttendance: 1,161Referee: Mohammed Al-Emara (Finland) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:15
Rijeka Croatia2–0Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn
Report
Stadion Rujevica, RijekaAttendance: 6,934Referee: Oleksii Derevinskyi (Ukraine)

Rijeka won 5–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00
Twente Netherlands2–0Latvia Riga
Report
De Grolsch Veste, EnschedeAttendance: 26,000Referee: Robert Schröder (Germany) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Riga Latvia0–3Netherlands Twente
Report
Skonto Stadium, RigaAttendance: 6,324Referee: Chrysovalantis Theouli (Cyprus)

Twente won 5–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00
Rosenborg Norway2–1Scotland Heart of Midlothian
Report
Lerkendal Stadion, TrondheimAttendance: 11,882Referee: Andrei Chivulete (Romania) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Heart of Midlothian Scotland3–1Norway Rosenborg
Report
Tynecastle Park, EdinburghAttendance: 17,942Referee: David Fuxman (Israel)

Heart of Midlothian won 4–3 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey3–1Slovenia Maribor
Report
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, IstanbulAttendance: 33,015Referee: Robert Jones (England) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:15
Maribor Slovenia0–3Turkey Fenerbahçe
Report
Ljudski vrt, MariborAttendance: 10,100Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)

Fenerbahçe won 6–1 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00
Club Brugge Belgium5–1Iceland KA
Report
Jan Breydel Stadium, BrugesAttendance: 16,811Referee: Miloš Milanović (Serbia) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:00 (18:00 GMT)
KA Iceland1–5Belgium Club Brugge
Report
Laugardalsvöllur, ReykjavíkAttendance: 935Referee: Michael Fabbri (Italy)

Club Brugge won 10–2 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dila Gori Georgia (country)0–2Cyprus APOEL
Report
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, TbilisiAttendance: 8,593Referee: Jasmin Sabotic (Luxembourg) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
APOEL Cyprus1–0Georgia (country) Dila Gori
Report
GSP Stadium, NicosiaAttendance: 11,853Referee: Robert Ian Jenkins (Wales)

APOEL won 3–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:00
Lech Poznań Poland2–1Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Report
Stadion Poznań, PoznańAttendance: 29,122Referee: Atilla Karaoğlan (Turkey) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:00
Spartak Trnava Slovakia3–1Poland Lech Poznań
Report
Anton Malatinský Stadium, TrnavaAttendance: 16,708Referee: César Soto Grado (Spain)

Spartak Trnava won 4–3 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)20:30 (21:30 EEST)
FCSB Romania0–0Denmark Nordsjælland
Report
Stadionul Steaua, BucharestAttendance: 27,135Referee: Miloš Bošković (Montenegro) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)18:30
Nordsjælland Denmark2–0Romania FCSB
Report
Right to Dream Park, FarumAttendance: 5,704Referee: Genc Nuza (Kosovo)

Nordsjælland won 2–0 on aggregate.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Tobol Kazakhstan1–0Republic of Ireland Derry City
Report
Central Stadium, KostanayAttendance: 8,420Referee: Walter Altmann (Austria) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)20:45 (19:45 BST)
Derry City Republic of Ireland1–0 (a.e.t.)Kazakhstan Tobol
Report
Penalties
5–6
Tallaght Stadium, DublinAttendance: 3,128Referee: Peter Kráľovič (Slovakia)

1–1 on aggregate. Tobol won 6–5 on penalties.

10 August 2023 (2023-08-10)18:00
Bodø/Glimt Norway3–0Armenia Pyunik
Report
Aspmyra Stadion, BodøAttendance: 6,009Referee: Ion Orlic (Moldova) 17 August 2023 (2023-08-17)18:00 (20:00 AMT)
Pyunik Armenia0–3Norway Bodø/Glimt
Report
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, YerevanAttendance: 5,230Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (Malta)

Bodø/Glimt won 6–0 on aggregate.

Play-off round

The draw for the play-off round was held on 7 August 2023.

Summary

Team 1 Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Levski Sofia Bulgaria 1–3 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 1–1 0–2
Gent Belgium 4–1 Cyprus APOEL 2–0 2–1
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 3–2 Ukraine Dnipro-1 1–1 2–1 (a.e.t.)
Sepsi OSK Romania 4–5 Norway Bodø/Glimt 2–2 2–3 (a.e.t.)
Tobol Kazakhstan 1–5 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň 1–2 0–3
Hibernian Scotland 0–8 England Aston Villa 0–5 0–3
Midtjylland Denmark 4–4 (5–6 p) Poland Legia Warsaw 3–3 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Lille France 3–2 Croatia Rijeka 2–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Genk Belgium 2–2 (5–4 p) Turkey Adana Demirspor 2–1 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Fenerbahçe Turkey 6–1 Netherlands Twente 5–1 1–0
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 2–4 Turkey Beşiktaş 2–3 0–1
AZ Netherlands 4–4 (6–5 p) Norway Brann 1–1 3–3 (a.e.t.)
Rapid Wien Austria 1–2 Italy Fiorentina 1–0 0–2
Heart of Midlothian Scotland 1–6 Greece PAOK 1–2 0–4
Nordsjælland Denmark 6–0 Serbia Partizan 5–0 1–0
Osasuna Spain 3–4 Belgium Club Brugge 1–2 2–2
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 5–2 Slovenia Celje 4–1 1–1
  1. ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

24 August 2023 (2023-08-24)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Levski Sofia Bulgaria1–1Germany Eintracht Frankfurt
Report
Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaAttendance: 35,000Referee: Adam Ladebäck (Sweden) 31 August 2023 (2023-08-31)20:30
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany2–0Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report
Waldstadion, FrankfurtAttendance: 46,000Referee: Allard Lindhout (Netherlands)

Eintracht Frankfurt won 3–1 on aggregate.

24 August 2023 (2023-08-24)20:00
Gent Belgium2–0Cyprus APOEL
Report
Ghelamco Arena, GhentAttendance: 10,855Referee: Sven Jablonski (Germany) 31 August 2023 (2023-08-31)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
APOEL Cyprus1–2Belgium Gent
Report
GSP Stadium, NicosiaAttendance: 14,100Referee: Rohit Saggi (Norway)

Gent won 4–1 on aggregate.

23 August 2023 (2023-08-23)18:30
Spartak Trnava Slovakia1–1Ukraine Dnipro-1
Report
Anton Malatinský Stadium, TrnavaAttendance: 16,566Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (Albania) 31 August 2023 (2023-08-31)20:00
Dnipro-1 Ukraine1–2 (a.e.t.)Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Report
Košická futbalová aréna, Košice, SlovakiaAttendance: 5,266Referee: Balázs Berke (Hungary)

Spartak Trnava won 3–2 on aggregate.

24 August 2023 (2023-08-24)19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sepsi OSK Romania2–2Norway Bodø/Glimt
Report
Stadionul Sepsi Arena, Sfântu GheorgheAttendance: 7,710Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France) 31 August 2023 (2023-08-31)18:00
Bodø/Glimt Norway3–2 (a.e.t.)Romania Sepsi OSK
Report
Aspmyra Stadion, BodøAttendance: 6,799Referee: Rob Harvey (Republic of Ireland)

Bodø/Glimt won 5–4 on aggregate.

24 August 2023 (2023-08-24)16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Tobol Kazakhstan1–2Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň
Report
Central Stadium, KostanayAttendance: 8,420Referee: Marian Alexandru Barbu (Romania) 31 August 2023 (2023-08-31)19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic3–0Kazakhstan Tobol
Report
Doosan Arena, PlzeňAttendance: 11,069Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)

Viktoria Plzeň won 5–1 on aggregate.

23 August 2023 (2023-08-23)18:45 (17:45 BST)
Hibernian Scotland0–5England Aston Villa
Report